2023 Season

League Champion
Big Red Freds v2.3
Kyle · 9–5 · 1231.59 PF
The Title Run

9–5
Record
1232
Points For
1235
Points Against
135.37
Best Week

The Run

Playoffs · Wk 16W 130.04–113.89vs Run CMC
The ChampionshipW 135.37–74.76vs the Rookies

The Weapons · Top Starters

1Lamar JacksonQB303.9 pts
2CowboysDEF147 pts
3Justin TuckerK144 pts
4Isiah PachecoRB138.9 pts
5Gus EdwardsRB109.2 pts
Final Standings

#TeamManagerDivisionWLTPFPA
1Big Red Freds v2.3 ★KyleNFC9501231.591234.99
2the Rookies ★CorneliusAFC9501382.561298.58
3Expect Us ★AndyAFC11301497.411285.51
4Run CMC ★CraigNFC8601431.391329.15
5Sherlock Mahomes ★DavidXFL8601351.691272.75
6BentNotBroken ★AdamNFC9501310.671150.52
7I'm Bijan HurtsKietXFL7701347.451310.77
8D'Andre Swift's Eras TourChristianNFC7701374.251346.04
9The Comeback KidEvanXFL41001166.781315.45
10Jake Fromm State FarmJimXFL6801178.361273.03
11Mixon it up!StevenAFC31101101.111315.36
12Mahomes & MaautoAndrewAFC31101148.451389.56
Playoffs

Week 15
Run CMC105.22–105.15Sherlock Mahomes
the Rookies102.78–70.78BentNotBroken
The Comeback Kid97.08–88.16Mahomes & Maauto
Jake Fromm State Farm65.53–59.32Mixon it up!
Week 16
Sherlock Mahomes86.7–48.15BentNotBroken
Big Red Freds v2.3130.04–113.89Run CMC
the Rookies90.92–69.6Expect Us
D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour130.8–90.78The Comeback Kid
I'm Bijan Hurts97.32–71.76Jake Fromm State Farm
Mixon it up!114.75–79.24Mahomes & Maauto
Week 17
ChampionshipBig Red Freds v2.3135.37–74.76the Rookies
Expect Us119.62–92.53Run CMC
The Comeback Kid103.57–97.8Jake Fromm State Farm
I'm Bijan Hurts112.54–63.34D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
Season's Best Starters · League-Wide

1Josh AllenQB406.3 pts
2Jalen HurtsQB363.6 pts
3Dak PrescottQB353.7 pts
4Patrick MahomesQB318.1 pts
5Tua TagovailoaQB311.4 pts
Weekly Scores

Week 1
the Rookies107.13–86.92The Comeback Kid
Mixon it up!88.12–82.47Sherlock Mahomes
Jake Fromm State Farm73.11–66.89D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
BentNotBroken80.28–78.65I'm Bijan Hurts
Big Red Freds v2.384.98–65.18Mahomes & Maauto
Expect Us106.17–85.27Run CMC
Week 2
D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour108.59–78.62The Comeback Kid
Sherlock Mahomes99.75–65.65BentNotBroken
Jake Fromm State Farm100.65–94.72Mahomes & Maauto
Big Red Freds v2.3107.33–57.72Mixon it up!
Expect Us87.38–80.46I'm Bijan Hurts
Run CMC160.58–124.98the Rookies
Week 3
Mahomes & Maauto116.66–92.64Sherlock Mahomes
Run CMC98.46–78.33Jake Fromm State Farm
BentNotBroken121–66.79the Rookies
Big Red Freds v2.3101.54–96.09I'm Bijan Hurts
D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour80.36–75.18Mixon it up!
Expect Us142.33–89.43The Comeback Kid
Week 4
Mahomes & Maauto97.15–85.47The Comeback Kid
Big Red Freds v2.3123.97–83.37Jake Fromm State Farm
BentNotBroken86.14–83.75Mixon it up!
D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour106.74–85.63the Rookies
Run CMC144.95–111.33I'm Bijan Hurts
Sherlock Mahomes79.21–75.19Expect Us
Week 5
Jake Fromm State Farm68.86–55.88The Comeback Kid
Sherlock Mahomes120.92–109.81I'm Bijan Hurts
BentNotBroken129.73–40.62Big Red Freds v2.3
Run CMC109.18–100.24D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
Expect Us104.86–75.53the Rookies
Mahomes & Maauto132.61–108.74Mixon it up!
Week 6
Sherlock Mahomes97.32–68.85The Comeback Kid
I'm Bijan Hurts89.25–62.79Jake Fromm State Farm
D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour118.45–98.09BentNotBroken
Run CMC120.73–77.51Big Red Freds v2.3
Expect Us108.74–102.66Mahomes & Maauto
the Rookies70.87–46.86Mixon it up!
Week 7
I'm Bijan Hurts82.38–77.14The Comeback Kid
Sherlock Mahomes137.13–69.77Jake Fromm State Farm
BentNotBroken100.88–95.25Run CMC
Big Red Freds v2.3101.79–72.57D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
Expect Us81.17–61.93Mixon it up!
the Rookies91.21–86.98Mahomes & Maauto
Week 8
Big Red Freds v2.380.69–67.33The Comeback Kid
Run CMC107.48–92.7Sherlock Mahomes
the Rookies103.6–103.38Jake Fromm State Farm
BentNotBroken116.61–74.84Mahomes & Maauto
I'm Bijan Hurts109.58–73.13Mixon it up!
Expect Us134.33–118.91D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
Week 9
The Comeback Kid63.61–61.27BentNotBroken
D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour116.76–98.8Sherlock Mahomes
the Rookies152.8–65.74Big Red Freds v2.3
I'm Bijan Hurts81.59–48.75Mahomes & Maauto
Expect Us104.56–88.72Jake Fromm State Farm
Mixon it up!110.65–82.46Run CMC
Week 10
The Comeback Kid96.42–79.84Run CMC
Sherlock Mahomes75.13–70.71Big Red Freds v2.3
Jake Fromm State Farm110.68–76.51Mixon it up!
D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour105.89–72.36Mahomes & Maauto
I'm Bijan Hurts108.21–107.32the Rookies
BentNotBroken143.46–103.93Expect Us
Week 11
The Comeback Kid118.11–72.53Mixon it up!
the Rookies98.37–81.94Sherlock Mahomes
BentNotBroken85.7–58.53Jake Fromm State Farm
I'm Bijan Hurts94.95–87.67D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
Expect Us120.35–92.93Big Red Freds v2.3
Run CMC89.35–59.62Mahomes & Maauto
Week 12
Jake Fromm State Farm111.97–73.53The Comeback Kid
I'm Bijan Hurts121.05–109.56Sherlock Mahomes
Big Red Freds v2.3105.39–77.69BentNotBroken
Run CMC142.18–129.58D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
the Rookies120.88–74.21Expect Us
Mixon it up!89.44–56.19Mahomes & Maauto
Week 13
Sherlock Mahomes108.3–92.81The Comeback Kid
Jake Fromm State Farm96.68–87.01I'm Bijan Hurts
D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour103–78.9BentNotBroken
Big Red Freds v2.375.47–57.7Run CMC
Expect Us148.13–66.91Mahomes & Maauto
the Rookies91.33–77.34Mixon it up!
Week 14
The Comeback Kid112.66–97.09I'm Bijan Hurts
Sherlock Mahomes75.82–71.52Jake Fromm State Farm
BentNotBroken65.27–57.96Run CMC
Big Red Freds v2.3102.92–58.6D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
Expect Us106.06–79.21Mixon it up!
the Rookies86.12–73.82Mahomes & Maauto
Draft

RdPickPlayerTeam
11Ja'Marr ChaseBentNotBroken
12Justin JeffersonBig Red Freds v2.3
13Christian McCaffreyRun CMC
14Tyreek HillSherlock Mahomes
15Austin Ekelerthe Rookies
16Nick ChubbJake Fromm State Farm
17Cooper KuppThe Comeback Kid
18Travis KelceMahomes & Maauto
19Bijan RobinsonI'm Bijan Hurts
110Saquon BarkleyExpect Us
111Derrick HenryD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
112Josh JacobsMixon it up!
21Joe MixonMixon it up!
22Stefon DiggsD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
23A.J. BrownExpect Us
24Amon-Ra St. BrownI'm Bijan Hurts
25CeeDee LambMahomes & Maauto
26Mark AndrewsThe Comeback Kid
27Davante AdamsJake Fromm State Farm
28Garrett Wilsonthe Rookies
29Patrick MahomesSherlock Mahomes
210Josh AllenRun CMC
211Jaylen WaddleBig Red Freds v2.3
212Najee HarrisBentNotBroken
31Travis Etienne Jr.BentNotBroken
32Tee HigginsBig Red Freds v2.3
33DK MetcalfRun CMC
34Jonathan TaylorSherlock Mahomes
35Jahmyr Gibbsthe Rookies
36Aaron Jones Sr.Jake Fromm State Farm
37Deebo Samuel Sr.The Comeback Kid
38Miles SandersMahomes & Maauto
39Dameon PierceI'm Bijan Hurts
310Terry McLaurinExpect Us
311D'Andre SwiftD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
312Christian WatsonMixon it up!
41Amari CooperMixon it up!
42Keenan AllenD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
43Alvin KamaraExpect Us
44DJ MooreI'm Bijan Hurts
45DeAndre HopkinsMahomes & Maauto
46Trevor LawrenceThe Comeback Kid
47Jerry JeudyJake Fromm State Farm
48James Connerthe Rookies
49Diontae JohnsonSherlock Mahomes
410Cam AkersRun CMC
411Lamar JacksonBig Red Freds v2.3
412Drake LondonBentNotBroken
51Justin HerbertBentNotBroken
52J.K. DobbinsBig Red Freds v2.3
53George PickensRun CMC
54Rhamondre StevensonSherlock Mahomes
55DeVonta Smiththe Rookies
56T.J. HockensonJake Fromm State Farm
57Tony PollardThe Comeback Kid
58Kenneth Walker IIIMahomes & Maauto
59Jalen HurtsI'm Bijan Hurts
510Calvin RidleyExpect Us
511Joe BurrowD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
512Chris OlaveMixon it up!
61Darren WallerMixon it up!
62Breece HallD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
63George KittleExpect Us
64Chris Godwin Jr.I'm Bijan Hurts
65Alexander MattisonMahomes & Maauto
66James Cook IIIThe Comeback Kid
67David MontgomeryJake Fromm State Farm
68Rachaad Whitethe Rookies
69Jahan DotsonSherlock Mahomes
610Mike WilliamsRun CMC
611Isiah PachecoBig Red Freds v2.3
612Javonte WilliamsBentNotBroken
71Dallas GoedertBentNotBroken
72Kyle Pitts Sr.Big Red Freds v2.3
73Elijah MitchellRun CMC
74Jordan AddisonSherlock Mahomes
75Christian Kirkthe Rookies
76Dak PrescottJake Fromm State Farm
77Brandon AiyukThe Comeback Kid
78Khalil HerbertMahomes & Maauto
79Antonio GibsonI'm Bijan Hurts
710Raheem MostertExpect Us
711Tyler LockettD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
712Justin FieldsMixon it up!
81Kenyan DrakeMixon it up!
82Mike EvansD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
83Michael Pittman Jr.Expect Us
84Hollywood BrownI'm Bijan Hurts
85Adam ThielenMahomes & Maauto
86AJ DillonThe Comeback Kid
87Gabe DavisJake Fromm State Farm
88Brandin Cooksthe Rookies
89Dalvin CookSherlock Mahomes
810Brian RobinsonRun CMC
811Zay FlowersBig Red Freds v2.3
812Quentin JohnstonBentNotBroken
91EaglesBentNotBroken
92Cowboys Big Red Fred...Big Red Freds v2.3
93Pat FreiermuthRun CMC
94Zach CharbonnetSherlock Mahomes
95Jaxon Smith-Njigbathe Rookies
96Odell Beckham Jr.Jake Fromm State Farm
97Skyy MooreThe Comeback Kid
98Daniel JonesMahomes & Maauto
99Jamaal WilliamsI'm Bijan Hurts
910Tua TagovailoaExpect Us
911Ezekiel ElliottD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
912DJ CharkMixon it up!
101Tyler AllgeierMixon it up!
102Kadarius ToneyD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
103Jaylen WarrenExpect Us
104Elijah MooreI'm Bijan Hurts
105Tyler BoydMahomes & Maauto
106De'Von AchaneThe Comeback Kid
107Cordarrelle PattersonJake Fromm State Farm
108Nico Collinsthe Rookies
109Michael ThomasSherlock Mahomes
1010SteelersRun CMC
1011Rashaad PennyBig Red Freds v2.3
1012Jonathan MingoBentNotBroken
111Courtland SuttonBentNotBroken
112Justin TuckerBig Red Freds v2.3
113Treylon BurksRun CMC
114Chig OkonkwoSherlock Mahomes
115Kirk Cousinsthe Rookies
116Mecole Hardman Jr.Jake Fromm State Farm
117Aaron RodgersThe Comeback Kid
118Jalin HyattMahomes & Maauto
119Evan EngramI'm Bijan Hurts
1110Tank BigsbyExpect Us
1111D'Onta ForemanD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
1112Allen LazardMixon it up!
12149ersMixon it up!
122David NjokuD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
123BillsExpect Us
124RavensI'm Bijan Hurts
125Chuba HubbardMahomes & Maauto
126Roschon JohnsonThe Comeback Kid
127Anthony Richardson Sr.Jake Fromm State Farm
128Jerick McKinnonthe Rookies
129Sam LaPortaSherlock Mahomes
1210Damien HarrisRun CMC
1211Deshaun WatsonBig Red Freds v2.3
1212Zamir WhiteBentNotBroken
131Jameson WilliamsBentNotBroken
132Dalton SchultzBig Red Freds v2.3
133Kyren WilliamsRun CMC
134Geno SmithSherlock Mahomes
135Isaiah Hodginsthe Rookies
136Cole KmetJake Fromm State Farm
137Michael GallupThe Comeback Kid
138Matt BreidaMahomes & Maauto
139Samaje PerineI'm Bijan Hurts
1310Jerome FordExpect Us
1311JuJu Smith-SchusterD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
1312Tyler BassMixon it up!
141Jeff Wilson Jr.Mixon it up!
142Devin SingletaryD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
143Rashod BatemanExpect Us
144Zay JonesI'm Bijan Hurts
145Saints Mahomes & Ma...Mahomes & Maauto
146Kendre MillerThe Comeback Kid
147Devin DuvernayJake Fromm State Farm
148Rashee Ricethe Rookies
149Alec PierceSherlock Mahomes
1410Jakobi MeyersRun CMC
1411Darnell MooneyBig Red Freds v2.3
1412Dalton KincaidBentNotBroken
151Harrison ButkerBentNotBroken
152Gus EdwardsBig Red Freds v2.3
153Kenny GainwellRun CMC
154Puka NacuaSherlock Mahomes
155Jayden Reedthe Rookies
156Younghoe KooJake Fromm State Farm
157Evan McPhersonThe Comeback Kid
158Jake ElliottMahomes & Maauto
159Tyjae SpearsI'm Bijan Hurts
1510Marvin Mims Jr.Expect Us
1511Packers D'Andre Swif...D'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
1512Van JeffersonMixon it up!
161Joshua KelleyMixon it up!
162Daniel CarlsonD'Andre Swift's Eras Tour
163Jason SandersExpect Us
164Jason MyersI'm Bijan Hurts
165Justyn RossMahomes & Maauto
166Jets The Comeback...The Comeback Kid
167Bengals Jake Fromm S...Jake Fromm State Farm
168Juwan Johnsonthe Rookies
169Jaguars Sherlock Mah...Sherlock Mahomes
1610Brandon McManusRun CMC
1611Allen RobinsonBig Red Freds v2.3
1612Dyami BrownBentNotBroken

† keeper pick. Yahoo's keeper flags were inconsistent in some years; league rule: one keeper max, who slots into round 5; only players drafted in round 6 or later are eligible to be kept the following year.