2018 Season

League Champion
BOOM OR BUST
Steven · 7–6 · 1226.17 PF
The Title Run

7–6
Record
1226
Points For
1231
Points Against
125.13
Best Week

The Run

Playoffs · Wk 14W 100.04–83.53vs Nasser
Playoffs · Wk 15W 97.4–85.03vs I Get it Botlikh-uit
The ChampionshipW 125.13–74.07vs King of the Hill

The Weapons · Top Starters

1Davante AdamsWR204.8 pts
2Russell WilsonQB121.9 pts
3David JohnsonRB108.9 pts
4Ben RoethlisbergerQB93 pts
5Wil LutzK90 pts
Final Standings

#TeamManagerDivisionWLTPFPA
1BOOM OR BUST ★StevenAFC7601226.171230.54
2King of the Hill ★CraigNFC8501323.661306.58
3I Get it Botlikh-uit ★AndrewNFC10301361.801165.50
4Vice scum ★AndyAFC8501389.051248.12
5Nasser ★DavidAFC7601273.251249.05
6Shaikh and Bake ★KyleNFC6701436.541398.82
7BentNotBrokenAdamNFC5801122.431248.44
8You Must be NjokingJonAFC31001233.101375.16
9Lots-o-InjuriesScottAFC6701305.391308.31
10the RookiesCorneliusNFC6701300.671255.88
11That's So GurleyChristianNFC6701256.761353.20
12Playoff BoundEvanAFC6701166.061255.28
Playoffs

Week 14
King of the Hill109.16–77Shaikh and Bake
BOOM OR BUST100.04–83.53Nasser
BentNotBroken73.64–45.29Playoff Bound
You Must be Njoking67.4–55.32That's So Gurley
Week 15
Nasser78.34–54.22Shaikh and Bake
BOOM OR BUST97.4–85.03I Get it Botlikh-uit
King of the Hill77.83–53.16Vice scum
That's So Gurley106.96–84.81Playoff Bound
You Must be Njoking91.48–87.91the Rookies
BentNotBroken98.43–57.15Lots-o-Injuries
Week 16
ChampionshipBOOM OR BUST125.13–74.07King of the Hill
I Get it Botlikh-uit127.08–81.97Vice scum
BentNotBroken88.53–82.52You Must be Njoking
Lots-o-Injuries90.41–67.57the Rookies
Season's Best Starters · League-Wide

1Drew BreesQB386.5 pts
2Patrick MahomesQB362.7 pts
3Deshaun WatsonQB343.9 pts
4Philip RiversQB328.6 pts
5Cam NewtonQB322.8 pts
Weekly Scores

Week 1
I Get it Botlikh-uit125.22–64.15Playoff Bound
That's So Gurley93.82–76.96You Must be Njoking
BentNotBroken88.92–87.08Nasser
Lots-o-Injuries114.48–89.32Shaikh and Bake
King of the Hill132.08–103.96BOOM OR BUST
the Rookies128.73–101.34Vice scum
Week 2
Playoff Bound130.19–76.42You Must be Njoking
Shaikh and Bake123.85–99.1BentNotBroken
the Rookies141.82–76.69King of the Hill
That's So Gurley120.79–93.89I Get it Botlikh-uit
Nasser91.83–80.92BOOM OR BUST
Lots-o-Injuries87.54–75.16Vice scum
Week 3
Nasser103.78–95.31Playoff Bound
BentNotBroken93.2–86.68King of the Hill
That's So Gurley113.09–89.45Shaikh and Bake
BOOM OR BUST107.79–102.57Lots-o-Injuries
I Get it Botlikh-uit112.6–88.97the Rookies
Vice scum134.77–82.17You Must be Njoking
Week 4
BOOM OR BUST117.09–78.73Playoff Bound
Lots-o-Injuries157.09–156.55You Must be Njoking
the Rookies121.15–101BentNotBroken
Shaikh and Bake101.26–70.46I Get it Botlikh-uit
King of the Hill89.88–87.94That's So Gurley
Nasser94.88–88.89Vice scum
Week 5
BOOM OR BUST93.7–71.07You Must be Njoking
That's So Gurley94.16–65.6BentNotBroken
Shaikh and Bake124.09–94.68the Rookies
King of the Hill114.32–106.15I Get it Botlikh-uit
Lots-o-Injuries94.12–89.15Nasser
Vice scum112.25–63.36Playoff Bound
Week 6
Playoff Bound94.14–71.96Lots-o-Injuries
You Must be Njoking120.82–99.35Nasser
I Get it Botlikh-uit108.7–55.04BentNotBroken
King of the Hill141.05–123.45Shaikh and Bake
the Rookies126.64–90.99That's So Gurley
BOOM OR BUST86.95–85.86Vice scum
Week 7
the Rookies100.37–100.06Playoff Bound
King of the Hill119.74–85.94You Must be Njoking
BentNotBroken81.18–63.05BOOM OR BUST
Nasser104.13–91.59That's So Gurley
I Get it Botlikh-uit80.81–77.02Lots-o-Injuries
Vice scum148.05–109.33Shaikh and Bake
Week 8
Playoff Bound84.66–79.23King of the Hill
You Must be Njoking99.2–79.83BentNotBroken
Nasser141.43–98.73Shaikh and Bake
That's So Gurley122.05–97.13Lots-o-Injuries
BOOM OR BUST92.52–70the Rookies
I Get it Botlikh-uit128.96–105.31Vice scum
Week 9
Playoff Bound97.4–95.57You Must be Njoking
Shaikh and Bake116.09–81.36BentNotBroken
King of the Hill79.33–72.8the Rookies
I Get it Botlikh-uit122.18–68.98That's So Gurley
BOOM OR BUST111.31–91.95Nasser
Vice scum111.97–111.93Lots-o-Injuries
Week 10
Nasser95.95–82.98Playoff Bound
King of the Hill106.58–93.66BentNotBroken
Shaikh and Bake163.51–102.88That's So Gurley
Lots-o-Injuries121.42–102.32BOOM OR BUST
I Get it Botlikh-uit105.33–83.38the Rookies
Vice scum95.2–93.81You Must be Njoking
Week 11
Playoff Bound112.26–78.55BOOM OR BUST
You Must be Njoking109.46–79.57Lots-o-Injuries
BentNotBroken75.81–73.02the Rookies
I Get it Botlikh-uit99.54–97.89Shaikh and Bake
King of the Hill119.45–113.75That's So Gurley
Vice scum104.01–91.92Nasser
Week 12
BOOM OR BUST103.69–92.52You Must be Njoking
BentNotBroken121.5–65.97That's So Gurley
the Rookies116.23–105.37Shaikh and Bake
I Get it Botlikh-uit105.05–102.16King of the Hill
Lots-o-Injuries118.84–90.99Nasser
Vice scum127.17–84.22Playoff Bound
Week 13
Playoff Bound78.6–71.72Lots-o-Injuries
Nasser90.81–72.61You Must be Njoking
I Get it Botlikh-uit102.91–86.23BentNotBroken
Shaikh and Bake94.2–76.47King of the Hill
That's So Gurley90.75–82.88the Rookies
Vice scum99.07–84.32BOOM OR BUST
Draft

RdPickPlayerTeam
11David JohnsonBOOM OR BUST
12Todd GurleyThat's So Gurley
13Antonio BrownNasser
14Julio JonesYou Must be Njoking
15Le'Veon BellKing of the Hill
16Leonard FournetteBentNotBroken
17Saquon BarkleyLots-o-Injuries
18Ezekiel ElliottShaikh and Bake
19DeAndre HopkinsPlayoff Bound
110Christian McCaffreyI Get it Botlikh-uit
111Odell Beckham Jr.Vice scum
112Melvin Gordon IIIthe Rookies
21Davante Adamsthe Rookies
22Kareem HuntVice scum
23Aaron RodgersI Get it Botlikh-uit
24Keenan AllenPlayoff Bound
25Michael ThomasShaikh and Bake
26Dalvin CookLots-o-Injuries
27T.Y. HiltonBentNotBroken
28Tyreek HillKing of the Hill
29Devonta FreemanYou Must be Njoking
210Stefon DiggsNasser
211Jordan HowardThat's So Gurley
212A.J. GreenBOOM OR BUST
31Royce FreemanBOOM OR BUST
32Mike EvansThat's So Gurley
33Lamar MillerNasser
34Amari CooperYou Must be Njoking
35Rob GronkowskiKing of the Hill
36Brandin CooksBentNotBroken
37Demaryius ThomasLots-o-Injuries
38Travis KelceShaikh and Bake
39Doug BaldwinPlayoff Bound
310Larry FitzgeraldI Get it Botlikh-uit
311Tom BradyVice scum
312Jarvis Landrythe Rookies
41Marshawn Lynchthe Rookies
42LeSean McCoyVice scum
43Corey DavisI Get it Botlikh-uit
44Russell WilsonPlayoff Bound
45Cam NewtonShaikh and Bake
46Golden TateLots-o-Injuries
47Jimmy GrahamBentNotBroken
48Drew BreesKing of the Hill
49Jimmy GaroppoloYou Must be Njoking
410Andrew LuckNasser
411Marvin Jones Jr.That's So Gurley
412Dion LewisBOOM OR BUST
51Zach Ertz †BOOM OR BUST
52Jerick McKinnon †That's So Gurley
53Josh Gordon †Nasser
54Adam Thielen †You Must be Njoking
55Derrick Henry †King of the Hill
56Deshaun Watson †BentNotBroken
57Alvin Kamara †Lots-o-Injuries
58Chris Hogan †Shaikh and Bake
59Kenyan Drake †Playoff Bound
510Joe Mixon †I Get it Botlikh-uit
511Alex Collins †Vice scum
512JuJu Smith-Schuster †the Rookies
61Chris Thompsonthe Rookies
62Emmanuel SandersVice scum
63Mark Ingram III Get it Botlikh-uit
64Jamaal WilliamsPlayoff Bound
65Allen RobinsonShaikh and Bake
66Kirk CousinsLots-o-Injuries
67Jay AjayiBentNotBroken
68Robert WoodsKing of the Hill
69Sony MichelYou Must be Njoking
610Chris CarsonNasser
611Alshon JefferyThat's So Gurley
612Marquise GoodwinBOOM OR BUST
71Carlos HydeBOOM OR BUST
72Robbie ChosenThat's So Gurley
73Michael CrabtreeNasser
74Greg OlsenYou Must be Njoking
75Nelson AgholorKing of the Hill
76Mike WilliamsBentNotBroken
77Cooper KuppLots-o-Injuries
78Rex BurkheadShaikh and Bake
79Tevin ColemanPlayoff Bound
710Will Fuller VI Get it Botlikh-uit
711Jordy NelsonVice scum
712Julian Edelmanthe Rookies
81Josh Doctsonthe Rookies
82Kerryon JohnsonVice scum
83Devin FunchessI Get it Botlikh-uit
84Carson WentzPlayoff Bound
85Sammy WatkinsShaikh and Bake
86Geronimo AllisonLots-o-Injuries
87Nick ChubbBentNotBroken
88Adrian PetersonKing of the Hill
89John RossYou Must be Njoking
810Kelvin BenjaminNasser
811Aaron Jones Sr.That's So Gurley
812Jamison CrowderBOOM OR BUST
91JaguarsBOOM OR BUST
92Matthew StaffordThat's So Gurley
93Peyton BarberNasser
94Jared GoffYou Must be Njoking
95Patrick MahomesKing of the Hill
96Quincy EnunwaBentNotBroken
97Giovani BernardLots-o-Injuries
98VikingsShaikh and Bake
99Kyle RudolphPlayoff Bound
910Kenny GolladayI Get it Botlikh-uit
911Kenny StillsVice scum
912Trey Burtonthe Rookies
101Philip Riversthe Rookies
102Latavius MurrayVice scum
103Rams I Get it Bot...I Get it Botlikh-uit
104Rashaad PennyPlayoff Bound
105Isaiah CrowellShaikh and Bake
106Delanie WalkerLots-o-Injuries
107EaglesBentNotBroken
108Pierre GarconKing of the Hill
109Tarik CohenYou Must be Njoking
1010Evan EngramNasser
1011Christian KirkThat's So Gurley
1012Tyler LockettBOOM OR BUST
111Baker MayfieldBOOM OR BUST
112Jordan ReedThat's So Gurley
113Matt RyanNasser
114David NjokuYou Must be Njoking
115Marlon MackKing of the Hill
116T.J. YeldonBentNotBroken
117Calvin RidleyLots-o-Injuries
118Marcus MariotaShaikh and Bake
119Keelan Cole Sr.Playoff Bound
1110Ronald JonesI Get it Botlikh-uit
1111Sterling ShepardVice scum
1112Courtland Suttonthe Rookies
121Chris Godwin Jr.the Rookies
122Jack DoyleVice scum
123Allen HurnsI Get it Botlikh-uit
124Anthony MillerPlayoff Bound
125Duke JohnsonShaikh and Bake
126Bilal PowellLots-o-Injuries
127Justin TuckerBentNotBroken
128Dede WestbrookKing of the Hill
129Spencer WareYou Must be Njoking
1210Austin EkelerNasser
1211LeGarrette BlountThat's So Gurley
1212Ted Ginn Jr.BOOM OR BUST
131Michael GallupBOOM OR BUST
132Dez BryantThat's So Gurley
133John BrownNasser
134Falcons You Must be ...You Must be Njoking
135Texans King of the ...King of the Hill
136Charles ClayBentNotBroken
137BearsLots-o-Injuries
138Randall CobbShaikh and Bake
139Lamar JacksonPlayoff Bound
1310Alex SmithI Get it Botlikh-uit
1311Tyler EifertVice scum
1312Theo Riddickthe Rookies
141DJ Moorethe Rookies
142Derek CarrVice scum
143George KittleI Get it Botlikh-uit
144Mike GesickiPlayoff Bound
145Stephen GostkowskiShaikh and Bake
146Mitchell TrubiskyLots-o-Injuries
147Corey ClementBentNotBroken
148James WashingtonKing of the Hill
149Adam VinatieriYou Must be Njoking
1410SaintsNasser
1411Austin HooperThat's So Gurley
1412Devontae BookerBOOM OR BUST
151Chris IvoryBOOM OR BUST
152Broncos That's So Gu...That's So Gurley
153Greg ZuerleinNasser
154Martavis BryantYou Must be Njoking
155Chris BoswellKing of the Hill
156Rishard MatthewsBentNotBroken
157Matt BryantLots-o-Injuries
158C.J. AndersonShaikh and Bake
159ChargersPlayoff Bound
1510Harrison ButkerI Get it Botlikh-uit
1511James WhiteVice scum
1512Ravensthe Rookies
161Chase Edmondsthe Rookies
162LionsVice scum
163James ConnerI Get it Botlikh-uit
164Ben RoethlisbergerPlayoff Bound
165O.J. HowardShaikh and Bake
166Paul RichardsonLots-o-Injuries
167Andy DaltonBentNotBroken
168Frank GoreKing of the Hill
169Mohamed SanuYou Must be Njoking
1610Mike BooneNasser
1611Matt BreidaThat's So Gurley
1612Blake BortlesBOOM OR BUST

† keeper pick. Yahoo's keeper flags were inconsistent in some years; league rule: one keeper max, who slots into round 5; only players drafted in round 6 or later are eligible to be kept the following year.