2017 Season

League Champion
the rookies
Cornelius · 7–6 · 1272.16 PF
The Title Run

7–6
Record
1272
Points For
1213
Points Against
118.31
Best Week

The Run

Playoffs · Wk 14W 115.71–113.62vs Big Red Freds
Playoffs · Wk 15W 116.47–103.55vs Meet @Bull's Mill
The ChampionshipW 99.78–99.11vs Vice scum

The Weapons · Top Starters

1Kirk CousinsQB184.8 pts
2Kareem HuntRB183.8 pts
3Travis KelceTE139.3 pts
4Michael ThomasWR136.6 pts
5Justin TuckerK133 pts
Final Standings

#TeamManagerDivisionWLTPFPA
1the rookies ★CorneliusNFC7601272.161212.76
2Vice scum ★AndyNFC9401342.601134.34
3Meet @Bull's Mill ★AndrewAFC11201266.16964.20
4Earthworm ★EvanNFC9401288.151115.29
5Big Red Freds ★KyleAFC7601150.871228.07
6Lots-o-Injuries ★ScottAFC7601068.331150.29
7BentNotBrokenAdamAFC6701255.851113.71
8Crab Legs Aint FreeCraigAFC670986.411178.79
9Beast from the EastMasonAFC2110974.261265.66
10NasserDavidNFC4901102.911188.73
11Holy Injuries BatmanChristianNFC5801118.011156.92
12I NEED A MIRACLE!StevenNFC5801135.421252.37
Playoffs

Week 14
Earthworm89.91–79.2Lots-o-Injuries
the rookies115.71–113.62Big Red Freds
Nasser82.37–62.29Holy Injuries Batman
Beast from the East143.27–79.22I NEED A MIRACLE!
Week 15
Big Red Freds115.92–83.67Lots-o-Injuries
the rookies116.47–103.55Meet @Bull's Mill
Vice scum81.94–74.81Earthworm
Holy Injuries Batman120.69–80.8I NEED A MIRACLE!
Crab Legs Aint Free78.88–62.62Beast from the East
BentNotBroken120.89–67.12Nasser
Week 16
Meet @Bull's Mill16.4–13.25Earthworm
Championshipthe rookies99.78–99.11Vice scum
BentNotBroken100.47–70.49Crab Legs Aint Free
Beast from the East87.49–52.8Nasser
Season's Best Starters · League-Wide

1Tom BradyQB321 pts
2Ben RoethlisbergerQB308.9 pts
3Drew BreesQB305.7 pts
4Dak PrescottQB240.7 pts
5Todd GurleyRB238.4 pts
Weekly Scores

Week 1
Lots-o-Injuries75.32–75.11Earthworm
Big Red Freds96.67–93.09Holy Injuries Batman
the rookies92.15–67.96Beast from the East
Nasser107.52–75.21BentNotBroken
Meet @Bull's Mill129.07–53.02I NEED A MIRACLE!
Crab Legs Aint Free85.34–56.71Vice scum
Week 2
Holy Injuries Batman92.55–61.71Nasser
Crab Legs Aint Free85.88–73.04Lots-o-Injuries
Big Red Freds109.22–66.21Beast from the East
Meet @Bull's Mill110.46–106.06BentNotBroken
the rookies92.53–82.45I NEED A MIRACLE!
Earthworm100.54–89.62Vice scum
Week 3
Earthworm103.16–59.98I NEED A MIRACLE!
Holy Injuries Batman108.01–102.47the rookies
Big Red Freds98.55–72.06Crab Legs Aint Free
BentNotBroken142.46–83.7Beast from the East
Meet @Bull's Mill106.06–44.18Lots-o-Injuries
Vice scum99.8–75.69Nasser
Week 4
Nasser126.77–85.04Earthworm
I NEED A MIRACLE!73.83–61.91Holy Injuries Batman
Crab Legs Aint Free103.59–95.29BentNotBroken
Meet @Bull's Mill93.83–51.02Beast from the East
Big Red Freds96.76–76.44Lots-o-Injuries
Vice scum96.26–94.75the rookies
Week 5
Holy Injuries Batman85.67–74.56Earthworm
Crab Legs Aint Free69.18–64.79Beast from the East
Meet @Bull's Mill90.52–70.16Big Red Freds
BentNotBroken92.62–42.67Lots-o-Injuries
Nasser108.21–102.18the rookies
Vice scum130.03–95.46I NEED A MIRACLE!
Week 6
Earthworm96.64–86.57the rookies
Meet @Bull's Mill90.96–67.82Crab Legs Aint Free
Beast from the East84.79–55.46Lots-o-Injuries
BentNotBroken117.7–62.17Big Red Freds
I NEED A MIRACLE!95.62–83.68Nasser
Vice scum86.42–72.37Holy Injuries Batman
Week 7
Earthworm118.63–44.38Beast from the East
Holy Injuries Batman107.29–52.51Lots-o-Injuries
Nasser90.27–69.79Crab Legs Aint Free
Big Red Freds100.97–85.26I NEED A MIRACLE!
the rookies118.31–60.96Meet @Bull's Mill
BentNotBroken112.38–105.49Vice scum
Week 8
Earthworm83.51–81.21BentNotBroken
Meet @Bull's Mill90.46–89.81Holy Injuries Batman
I NEED A MIRACLE!123.27–57.65Crab Legs Aint Free
Big Red Freds99.53–98.86the rookies
Lots-o-Injuries99.78–81.78Nasser
Vice scum94.99–77.04Beast from the East
Week 9
Holy Injuries Batman77.4–52.34Nasser
BentNotBroken120.78–59.29Crab Legs Aint Free
Meet @Bull's Mill93.38–52.35Beast from the East
Lots-o-Injuries108.05–88.21Big Red Freds
the rookies113.14–83.43I NEED A MIRACLE!
Earthworm98.37–76.86Vice scum
Week 10
Earthworm102.37–95.19I NEED A MIRACLE!
the rookies98.44–90.83Holy Injuries Batman
Crab Legs Aint Free93.18–83.08Big Red Freds
Beast from the East95.97–81.17BentNotBroken
Lots-o-Injuries129.95–76.08Meet @Bull's Mill
Vice scum103.06–69.6Nasser
Week 11
Earthworm104.7–94.79Nasser
I NEED A MIRACLE!98.56–65.86Holy Injuries Batman
Lots-o-Injuries106–84.33Crab Legs Aint Free
Big Red Freds124.5–109.88Beast from the East
Meet @Bull's Mill86.32–80.95BentNotBroken
Vice scum150.41–68.8the rookies
Week 12
Earthworm142.11–83.01Holy Injuries Batman
Crab Legs Aint Free88.3–77.32Beast from the East
Meet @Bull's Mill139.33–50.57Big Red Freds
Lots-o-Injuries102.54–72.53BentNotBroken
the rookies88.04–64.66Nasser
Vice scum126.11–93.79I NEED A MIRACLE!
Week 13
the rookies115.92–103.41Earthworm
Meet @Bull's Mill98.73–50Crab Legs Aint Free
Lots-o-Injuries102.39–98.85Beast from the East
BentNotBroken77.49–70.48Big Red Freds
I NEED A MIRACLE!95.56–85.89Nasser
Vice scum126.84–90.21Holy Injuries Batman
Draft

RdPickPlayerTeam
11Antonio BrownNasser
12David JohnsonHoly Injuries Batman
13Le'Veon BellVice scum
14Tom BradyLots-o-Injuries
15Julio JonesBentNotBroken
16Mike EvansCrab Legs Aint Free
17Odell Beckham Jr.the rookies
18Devonta FreemanI NEED A MIRACLE!
19Jordan HowardBeast from the East
110Aaron RodgersEarthworm
111LeSean McCoyBig Red Freds
112A.J. GreenMeet @Bull's Mill
21Ezekiel ElliottMeet @Bull's Mill
22Drew BreesBig Red Freds
23Jordy NelsonEarthworm
24Dez BryantBeast from the East
25Rob GronkowskiI NEED A MIRACLE!
26Doug Baldwinthe rookies
27DeMarco MurrayCrab Legs Aint Free
28Todd GurleyBentNotBroken
29Jay AjayiLots-o-Injuries
210Brandin CooksVice scum
211Amari CooperHoly Injuries Batman
212Demaryius ThomasNasser
31Leonard FournetteNasser
32Dalvin CookHoly Injuries Batman
33T.Y. HiltonVice scum
34Terrelle Pryor Sr.Lots-o-Injuries
35Christian McCaffreyBentNotBroken
36DeAndre HopkinsCrab Legs Aint Free
37Kareem Huntthe rookies
38Tyreek HillI NEED A MIRACLE!
39Isaiah CrowellBeast from the East
310Keenan AllenEarthworm
311Alshon JefferyBig Red Freds
312Lamar MillerMeet @Bull's Mill
41Marshawn LynchMeet @Bull's Mill
42Jordan ReedBig Red Freds
43Davante AdamsEarthworm
44Allen RobinsonBeast from the East
45Golden TateI NEED A MIRACLE!
46Travis Kelcethe rookies
47Carlos HydeCrab Legs Aint Free
48Jarvis LandryBentNotBroken
49DeVante ParkerLots-o-Injuries
410Ty Montgomery IIVice scum
411Paul PerkinsHoly Injuries Batman
412Kelvin BenjaminNasser
51Matt RyanNasser
52Derek CarrHoly Injuries Batman
53Martavis BryantVice scum
54Bilal PowellLots-o-Injuries
55Delanie WalkerBentNotBroken
56Jameis WinstonCrab Legs Aint Free
57Michael Thomasthe rookies
58Marcus MariotaI NEED A MIRACLE!
59Larry FitzgeraldBeast from the East
510Russell WilsonEarthworm
511Pierre GarconBig Red Freds
512Melvin Gordon IIIMeet @Bull's Mill
61Joe MixonMeet @Bull's Mill
62Michael CrabtreeBig Red Freds
63Stefon DiggsEarthworm
64Ben RoethlisbergerBeast from the East
65Jamison CrowderI NEED A MIRACLE!
66Danny Woodheadthe rookies
67Greg OlsenCrab Legs Aint Free
68John BrownBentNotBroken
69Jack DoyleLots-o-Injuries
610Jimmy GrahamVice scum
611Sammy WatkinsHoly Injuries Batman
612Cam NewtonNasser
71Jeremy MaclinNasser
72Emmanuel SandersHoly Injuries Batman
73Andrew LuckVice scum
74C.J. AndersonLots-o-Injuries
75Dak PrescottBentNotBroken
76Mark Ingram IICrab Legs Aint Free
77Kirk Cousinsthe rookies
78Terrance WestI NEED A MIRACLE!
79Tyler EifertBeast from the East
710Ameer AbdullahEarthworm
711Frank GoreBig Red Freds
712Eric DeckerMeet @Bull's Mill
81Mike GillisleeMeet @Bull's Mill
82Brandon MarshallBig Red Freds
83Tevin ColemanEarthworm
84Theo RiddickBeast from the East
85Zay JonesI NEED A MIRACLE!
86Corey Davisthe rookies
87Tyrell WilliamsCrab Legs Aint Free
88Darren SprolesBentNotBroken
89Kenny BrittLots-o-Injuries
810Adrian PetersonVice scum
811Rob KelleyHoly Injuries Batman
812Martellus BennettNasser
91Doug MartinNasser
92Randall CobbHoly Injuries Batman
93Donte MoncriefVice scum
94Kendall WrightLots-o-Injuries
95BroncosBentNotBroken
96Derrick HenryCrab Legs Aint Free
97LeGarrette Blountthe rookies
98Robert WoodsI NEED A MIRACLE!
99DeSean JacksonBeast from the East
910Corey ColemanEarthworm
911Eddie LacyBig Red Freds
912Tyrod TaylorMeet @Bull's Mill
101Marvin Jones Jr.Meet @Bull's Mill
102ChiefsBig Red Freds
103Zach ErtzEarthworm
104Adam ThielenBeast from the East
105Thomas RawlsI NEED A MIRACLE!
106Jermaine Kearsethe rookies
107Jordan MatthewsCrab Legs Aint Free
108Kevin WhiteBentNotBroken
109C.J. ProsiseLots-o-Injuries
1010Jonathan StewartVice scum
1011Kyle RudolphHoly Injuries Batman
1012Darren McFaddenNasser
111Mike WallaceNasser
112Matt ForteHoly Injuries Batman
113SeahawksVice scum
114John RossLots-o-Injuries
115Matt BryantBentNotBroken
116Willie Snead IVCrab Legs Aint Free
117Joe Williamsthe rookies
118Ted Ginn Jr.I NEED A MIRACLE!
119Eric EbronBeast from the East
1110Justin TuckerEarthworm
1111Duke JohnsonBig Red Freds
1112Jason WittenMeet @Bull's Mill
121Samaje PerineMeet @Bull's Mill
122Stephen GostkowskiBig Red Freds
123TexansEarthworm
124Vikings Beast from t...Beast from the East
125Jeremy HillI NEED A MIRACLE!
126Cooper Kuppthe rookies
127Matthew StaffordCrab Legs Aint Free
128Branden OliverBentNotBroken
129Alvin KamaraLots-o-Injuries
1210Tyler LockettVice scum
1211Jamaal WilliamsHoly Injuries Batman
1212Andy DaltonNasser
131Hunter HenryNasser
132Rishard MatthewsHoly Injuries Batman
133Carson PalmerVice scum
134CardinalsLots-o-Injuries
135Deshaun WatsonBentNotBroken
136Jacquizz RodgersCrab Legs Aint Free
137James Connerthe rookies
138Patriots I NEED A MIR...I NEED A MIRACLE!
139Adam VinatieriBeast from the East
1310Marlon MackEarthworm
1311Chris HoganBig Red Freds
1312Mohamed SanuMeet @Bull's Mill
141Steelers Meet @Bull's...Meet @Bull's Mill
142Robbie ChosenBig Red Freds
143D'Onta ForemanEarthworm
144Eli ManningBeast from the East
145Jamaal CharlesI NEED A MIRACLE!
146Kenny Golladaythe rookies
147Falcons Crab Legs Ai...Crab Legs Aint Free
148O.J. HowardBentNotBroken
149Dan BaileyLots-o-Injuries
1410Taylor GabrielVice scum
1411Raiders Holy Injurie...Holy Injuries Batman
1412Blair WalshNasser
151Wendell SmallwoodNasser
152Matt PraterHoly Injuries Batman
153Rex BurkheadVice scum
154Sterling ShepardLots-o-Injuries
155Cole BeasleyBentNotBroken
156Chris ConleyCrab Legs Aint Free
157Carson Wentzthe rookies
158Torrey SmithI NEED A MIRACLE!
159Giovani BernardBeast from the East
1510Jonathan WilliamsEarthworm
1511Philip RiversBig Red Freds
1512Danny AmendolaMeet @Bull's Mill
161Nelson AgholorMeet @Bull's Mill
162James WhiteBig Red Freds
163Austin HooperEarthworm
164Charles SimsBeast from the East
165Mason CrosbyI NEED A MIRACLE!
166Tyler Higbeethe rookies
167Chris BoswellCrab Legs Aint Free
168Charles ClayBentNotBroken
169Wil LutzLots-o-Injuries
1610Phil DawsonVice scum
1611Julian EdelmanHoly Injuries Batman
1612De'Anthony ThomasNasser

† keeper pick. Yahoo's keeper flags were inconsistent in some years; league rule: one keeper max, who slots into round 5; only players drafted in round 6 or later are eligible to be kept the following year.