2016 Season

League Champion
Share with Ted
Andrew · 9–4 · 1297.21 PF
The Title Run

9–4
Record
1297
Points For
1176
Points Against
142.78
Best Week

The Run

Playoffs · Wk 14W 125.27–100.66vs I get it but I quit!
Playoffs · Wk 15W 104.91–85.45vs Get It But Quit It
The ChampionshipW 142.78–122.5vs Big Red Freds

The Weapons · Top Starters

1Tom BradyQB281 pts
2David JohnsonRB223.9 pts
3Jordy NelsonWR187.1 pts
4Melvin Gordon IIIRB165.3 pts
5Tyreek HillWR158.7 pts
Final Standings

#TeamManagerDivisionWLTPFPA
1Share with Ted ★AndrewAFC9401297.211176.02
2Big Red Freds ★KyleAFC9401210.751136.03
3Get It But Quit It ★EvanNFC8501265.281226.57
4Beast from the East ★JosephAFC10301361.201172.48
5I get it but I quit! ★StevenNFC7601207.241187.83
6the rookies ★CorneliusNFC7601281.161189.70
7Blair Walsh ProjectCraigAFC5801199.851264.03
8BentNotBrokenAdamAFC4901162.931315.29
9Bree EZYScottAFC5801140.251231.00
10GronknadoAndyNFC6701256.371218.98
11Justice for TavonChristianNFC4901195.731371.31
12NasserDavidNFC4901158.771247.50
Playoffs

Week 14
Big Red Freds91.4–65.56the rookies
Share with Ted125.27–100.66I get it but I quit!
BentNotBroken66.77–54.85Justice for Tavon
Bree EZY103.47–88.74Nasser
Week 15
Share with Ted104.91–85.45Get It But Quit It
Big Red Freds100.08–98.62Beast from the East
I get it but I quit!81.27–68.96the rookies
Justice for Tavon82.58–69.27Nasser
Blair Walsh Project112.02–60.59Bree EZY
BentNotBroken105.5–96.23Gronknado
Week 16
Get It But Quit It105.3–91.94Beast from the East
ChampionshipShare with Ted142.78–122.5Big Red Freds
Blair Walsh Project95.03–72.11BentNotBroken
Bree EZY100.89–89.38Gronknado
Season's Best Starters · League-Wide

1Aaron RodgersQB407.4 pts
2Drew BreesQB370.1 pts
3Andrew LuckQB322.1 pts
4Ben RoethlisbergerQB290.9 pts
5Tom BradyQB281 pts
Weekly Scores

Week 1
Get It But Quit It115.83–87.67Bree EZY
Big Red Freds95.11–75.98Justice for Tavon
Beast from the East115.91–79.25the rookies
Nasser121.37–117.46BentNotBroken
I get it but I quit!105.63–99.68Share with Ted
Blair Walsh Project102.2–100.05Gronknado
Week 2
Justice for Tavon119.43–69.08Nasser
Bree EZY109.14–96.68Blair Walsh Project
Beast from the East125.85–91.33Big Red Freds
BentNotBroken103.61–74.76Share with Ted
I get it but I quit!92.16–91.68the rookies
Get It But Quit It86.3–61.39Gronknado
Week 3
Get It But Quit It100.15–78.59I get it but I quit!
the rookies145.83–58.23Justice for Tavon
Big Red Freds72.23–61.69Blair Walsh Project
Beast from the East111.77–102.07BentNotBroken
Share with Ted103.25–77.01Bree EZY
Nasser116.04–79.42Gronknado
Week 4
Nasser92.76–63.26Get It But Quit It
Justice for Tavon106.68–96.65I get it but I quit!
Blair Walsh Project165.5–79.49BentNotBroken
Beast from the East98.57–85.67Share with Ted
Big Red Freds96.63–63.91Bree EZY
the rookies115.29–83.13Gronknado
Week 5
Justice for Tavon100.04–61.41Get It But Quit It
Beast from the East119.73–88.85Blair Walsh Project
Share with Ted124.22–103.58Big Red Freds
BentNotBroken96.36–78.98Bree EZY
the rookies126.64–87.64Nasser
Gronknado114.64–54.66I get it but I quit!
Week 6
Get It But Quit It104.7–94.84the rookies
Share with Ted106.27–59.78Blair Walsh Project
Bree EZY94.38–90.36Beast from the East
Big Red Freds81.8–74.13BentNotBroken
I get it but I quit!84.79–73.46Nasser
Gronknado90.54–59.35Justice for Tavon
Week 7
Beast from the East113.12–111.62Get It But Quit It
Bree EZY120.32–106.95Justice for Tavon
Blair Walsh Project90.38–88.81Nasser
I get it but I quit!87.34–56.91Big Red Freds
Share with Ted94.74–82.27the rookies
BentNotBroken121.34–94.31Gronknado
Week 8
Get It But Quit It104.26–95.45BentNotBroken
Share with Ted139.8–127.16Justice for Tavon
Blair Walsh Project74.95–65.14I get it but I quit!
Big Red Freds114.66–66.84the rookies
Bree EZY90.87–90.51Nasser
Gronknado112.7–82.79Beast from the East
Week 9
Nasser118.33–68.88Justice for Tavon
Blair Walsh Project98.77–68.57BentNotBroken
Beast from the East87.8–65.35Share with Ted
Big Red Freds103.84–84.59Bree EZY
the rookies116.38–102.55I get it but I quit!
Get It But Quit It111.21–111.01Gronknado
Week 10
I get it but I quit!123.42–81.34Get It But Quit It
Justice for Tavon90.38–77.24the rookies
Big Red Freds145.06–94.86Blair Walsh Project
Beast from the East117.47–66.62BentNotBroken
Share with Ted91.92–87.07Bree EZY
Gronknado103.96–80.99Nasser
Week 11
Get It But Quit It120.3–80.71Nasser
I get it but I quit!123.25–102.12Justice for Tavon
Bree EZY88.42–65.84Blair Walsh Project
Big Red Freds85.04–84.94Beast from the East
Share with Ted95.6–81.04BentNotBroken
the rookies95.16–85.35Gronknado
Week 12
Get It But Quit It120.38–87.4Justice for Tavon
Beast from the East120.29–108.97Blair Walsh Project
Share with Ted115.12–71.12Big Red Freds
BentNotBroken80.23–77.26Bree EZY
the rookies89.57–75.73Nasser
Gronknado106.5–100.52I get it but I quit!
Week 13
the rookies100.17–84.52Get It But Quit It
Share with Ted100.83–91.38Blair Walsh Project
Beast from the East92.6–80.63Bree EZY
Big Red Freds93.44–76.56BentNotBroken
I get it but I quit!92.54–63.34Nasser
Gronknado113.37–93.13Justice for Tavon
Draft

RdPickPlayerTeam
11Antonio BrownBentNotBroken
12Cam NewtonI get it but I quit!
13Odell Beckham Jr.Get It But Quit It
14David JohnsonBree EZY
15Aaron RodgersShare with Ted
16Julio Jonesthe rookies
17Adrian PetersonJustice for Tavon
18DeAndre HopkinsBeast from the East
19A.J. GreenNasser
110Ezekiel ElliottBig Red Freds
111Devonta FreemanBlair Walsh Project
112Rob GronkowskiGronknado
21Andrew LuckGronknado
22Ben RoethlisbergerBlair Walsh Project
23Russell WilsonBig Red Freds
24Lamar MillerNasser
25Brandon MarshallBeast from the East
26Dez BryantJustice for Tavon
27Keenan Allenthe rookies
28Alshon JefferyShare with Ted
29Eddie LacyBree EZY
210Mike EvansGet It But Quit It
211Brandin CooksI get it but I quit!
212Drew BreesBentNotBroken
31Jarvis LandryBentNotBroken
32Le'Veon BellI get it but I quit!
33Sammy WatkinsGet It But Quit It
34Mark Ingram IIBree EZY
35Jordy NelsonShare with Ted
36T.Y. Hiltonthe rookies
37Amari CooperJustice for Tavon
38LeSean McCoyBeast from the East
39Carson PalmerNasser
310Demaryius ThomasBig Red Freds
311Matt ForteBlair Walsh Project
312Jeremy MaclinGronknado
41Golden TateGronknado
42Jordan ReedBlair Walsh Project
43Jamaal CharlesBig Red Freds
44Carlos HydeNasser
45Julian EdelmanBeast from the East
46Kelvin BenjaminJustice for Tavon
47Danny Woodheadthe rookies
48Randall CobbShare with Ted
49Eric DeckerBree EZY
410C.J. AndersonGet It But Quit It
411John BrownI get it but I quit!
412Jonathan StewartBentNotBroken
51Jeremy LangfordBentNotBroken
52Doug BaldwinI get it but I quit!
53Donte MoncriefGet It But Quit It
54Charles SimsBree EZY
55Tom BradyShare with Ted
56Greg Olsenthe rookies
57Doug MartinJustice for Tavon
58DeMarco MurrayBeast from the East
59Allen RobinsonNasser
510Travis KelceBig Red Freds
511Michael FloydBlair Walsh Project
512Todd GurleyGronknado
61Latavius MurrayGronknado
62Allen HurnsBlair Walsh Project
63Jordan MatthewsBig Red Freds
64Josh GordonNasser
65Larry FitzgeraldBeast from the East
66Thomas RawlsJustice for Tavon
67Sterling Shepardthe rookies
68Duke JohnsonShare with Ted
69Willie Snead IVBree EZY
610Jeremy HillGet It But Quit It
611Giovani BernardI get it but I quit!
612Delanie WalkerBentNotBroken
71Tyler LockettBentNotBroken
72Emmanuel SandersI get it but I quit!
73DeAngelo WilliamsGet It But Quit It
74Tyrod TaylorBree EZY
75SeahawksShare with Ted
76Derrick Henrythe rookies
77Gary BarnidgeJustice for Tavon
78Panthers Beast from t...Beast from the East
79DeSean JacksonNasser
710Ryan MathewsBig Red Freds
711Chris IvoryBlair Walsh Project
712Stefon DiggsGronknado
81Arian FosterGronknado
82Michael CrabtreeBlair Walsh Project
83BroncosBig Red Freds
84Coby FleenerNasser
85Tyler EifertBeast from the East
86Derek CarrJustice for Tavon
87Kevin Whitethe rookies
88Melvin Gordon IIIShare with Ted
89Marvin Jones Jr.Bree EZY
810Zach ErtzGet It But Quit It
811Ameer AbdullahI get it but I quit!
812Frank GoreBentNotBroken
91Jason WittenBentNotBroken
92T.J. YeldonI get it but I quit!
93Spencer WareGet It But Quit It
94DeVante ParkerBree EZY
95Eli ManningShare with Ted
96Devontae Bookerthe rookies
97Tavon AustinJustice for Tavon
98Philip RiversBeast from the East
99Rashad JenningsNasser
910Stephen GostkowskiBig Red Freds
911Julius ThomasBlair Walsh Project
912Will Fuller VGronknado
101Corey ColemanGronknado
102Matt JonesBlair Walsh Project
103Vincent JacksonBig Red Freds
104Devin FunchessNasser
105Justin ForsettBeast from the East
106Josh DoctsonJustice for Tavon
107Blake Bortlesthe rookies
108Dwayne AllenShare with Ted
109Zach MillerBree EZY
1010Kirk CousinsGet It But Quit It
1011Torrey SmithI get it but I quit!
1012C.J. SpillerBentNotBroken
111Dorial Green-BeckhamBentNotBroken
112Pierre GarconI get it but I quit!
113Matthew StaffordGet It But Quit It
114Andy DaltonBree EZY
115Markus WheatonShare with Ted
116Michael Thomasthe rookies
117Isaiah CrowellJustice for Tavon
118LeGarrette BlountBeast from the East
119Martellus BennettNasser
1110Tyler ErvinBig Red Freds
1111Victor CruzBlair Walsh Project
1112Tevin ColemanGronknado
121Phillip Dorsett IIGronknado
122Jameis WinstonBlair Walsh Project
123Mohamed SanuBig Red Freds
124Laquon TreadwellNasser
125Bengals Beast from t...Beast from the East
126Dak PrescottJustice for Tavon
127Christine Michaelthe rookies
128Bilal PowellShare with Ted
129Travis BenjaminBree EZY
1210Darren SprolesGet It But Quit It
1211Jay AjayiI get it but I quit!
1212CardinalsBentNotBroken
131Dan BaileyBentNotBroken
132Terrelle Pryor Sr.I get it but I quit!
133Terrance WestGet It But Quit It
134Tim HightowerBree EZY
135Stephen HauschkaShare with Ted
136Theo Riddickthe rookies
137Packers Justice for ...Justice for Tavon
138Justin TuckerBeast from the East
139Shane VereenNasser
1310Marcus MariotaBig Red Freds
1311Anquan BoldinBlair Walsh Project
1312Tyler BoydGronknado
141DeAndre WashingtonGronknado
142Alfred MorrisBlair Walsh Project
143Cameron Artis-PayneBig Red Freds
144Matt RyanNasser
145Brock OsweilerBeast from the East
146Graham GanoJustice for Tavon
147Paxton Lynchthe rookies
148Josh FergusonShare with Ted
149Adam VinatieriBree EZY
1410Texans Get It But Q...Get It But Quit It
1411Ryan FitzpatrickI get it but I quit!
1412Robert TurbinBentNotBroken
151Alex SmithBentNotBroken
152Jaguars I get it but...I get it but I quit!
153Rishard MatthewsGet It But Quit It
154RaidersBree EZY
155James StarksShare with Ted
156Chiefsthe rookies
157Andre EllingtonJustice for Tavon
158Cody CoreBeast from the East
159Steve SmithNasser
1510Chris HoganBig Red Freds
1511Steelers Blair Walsh ...Blair Walsh Project
1512Kamar AikenGronknado
161Robert Griffin IIIGronknado
162Blair WalshBlair Walsh Project
163Jesse JamesBig Red Freds
164VikingsNasser
165Alex EricksonBeast from the East
166Davante AdamsJustice for Tavon
167Vance McDonaldthe rookies
168Tyreek HillShare with Ted
169Chris ConleyBree EZY
1610Cairo SantosGet It But Quit It
1611Antonio GatesI get it but I quit!
1612Joe FlaccoBentNotBroken

† keeper pick. Yahoo's keeper flags were inconsistent in some years; league rule: one keeper max, who slots into round 5; only players drafted in round 6 or later are eligible to be kept the following year.