2014 Season

League Champion
Sharknado
Andy · 10–3 · 1495.20 PF
The Title Run

10–3
Record
1495
Points For
1163
Points Against
161.7
Best Week

The Run

Playoffs · Wk 14W 155.6–120vs Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Playoffs · Wk 15W 137.65–96.3vs Nasser
The ChampionshipW 107.31–74.77vs Grimes Time!

The Weapons · Top Starters

1Drew BreesQB382.4 pts
2DeMarco MurrayRB218 pts
3Julio JonesWR160.8 pts
4Odell Beckham Jr.WR139.3 pts
5Stephen HauschkaK107 pts
Final Standings

#TeamManagerDivisionWLTPFPA
1Sharknado ★AndyNFC South10301495.201162.70
2Grimes Time! ★StevenBill Well House8501302.611244.14
3Big Red Freds ★KyleNFC South6701205.781234.11
4Nasser ★DavidGnomes of Zurich7601317.261145.45
5Go Big or Go Home ★AdamBill Well House7601278.291321.11
6the rookies ★CorneliusGnomes of Zurich9401222.581230.48
7Busted ★AndrewGnomes of Zurich10301308.361109.62
8Jimmy 'WR' Graham ★CraigBill Well House6701119.541186.70
9BustEvanBill Well House5801289.691346.47
10Beast from the EastJosephNFC South5801233.701358.13
11Straight Cash HomeyScottNFC South31001105.211332.96
12Green Bay GunnersChristianGnomes of Zurich21101039.501245.85
Playoffs

Week 14
Sharknado155.6–120Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Big Red Freds113–96.93Busted
Nasser87.54–65.04the rookies
Grimes Time!118.81–92.33Go Big or Go Home
Week 15
Sharknado137.65–96.3Nasser
Grimes Time!101.31–84.8Big Red Freds
the rookies104.29–78.6Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Go Big or Go Home74.14–72.29Busted
Week 16
ChampionshipSharknado107.31–74.77Grimes Time!
Big Red Freds101.76–77.16Nasser
Busted88.97–66.64Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Go Big or Go Home99.93–88.99the rookies
Season's Best Starters · League-Wide

1Peyton ManningQB388.1 pts
2Drew BreesQB382.4 pts
3Andrew LuckQB377.4 pts
4Aaron RodgersQB355.4 pts
5Matt RyanQB333.1 pts
Weekly Scores

Week 1
Nasser98.68–85.11Sharknado
the rookies94.28–70.53Bust
Jimmy 'WR' Graham113.46–43.35Green Bay Gunners
Busted88.46–70.07Big Red Freds
Grimes Time!89.58–86.49Straight Cash Homey
Go Big or Go Home127.85–106.44Beast from the East
Week 2
Busted106.58–95.44Sharknado
Bust126.27–105.64Beast from the East
Go Big or Go Home83.79–82.07Green Bay Gunners
Grimes Time!112.94–65.06Big Red Freds
the rookies98.03–69.47Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Nasser96.37–68.12Straight Cash Homey
Week 3
Sharknado134.26–77.52Straight Cash Homey
Go Big or Go Home96.95–62.95Bust
the rookies72.48–65.35Green Bay Gunners
Beast from the East105.06–103.69Big Red Freds
Jimmy 'WR' Graham106.07–89.26Grimes Time!
Nasser91.7–69.47Busted
Week 4
Sharknado138.45–67.79Beast from the East
Bust102.44–68.9Grimes Time!
Green Bay Gunners113.74–101.47Nasser
Big Red Freds131.28–87.66Straight Cash Homey
Go Big or Go Home128.16–86.86Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Busted91.69–46.33the rookies
Week 5
Sharknado87.57–70.03Big Red Freds
Bust123.27–61.32Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Busted120.36–93.8Green Bay Gunners
Nasser135.03–46.22the rookies
Grimes Time!105.53–92.74Go Big or Go Home
Beast from the East117.77–80.77Straight Cash Homey
Week 6
Sharknado90.89–78.17Green Bay Gunners
Big Red Freds110.05–98.18Bust
Beast from the East79.32–57.82Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Go Big or Go Home109.75–94.02Nasser
the rookies130.77–127.84Grimes Time!
Busted131.31–81.37Straight Cash Homey
Week 7
the rookies93.17–90.04Sharknado
Bust123.35–89Nasser
Straight Cash Homey99.61–90.91Green Bay Gunners
Big Red Freds108.69–56.33Go Big or Go Home
Busted92.3–83.26Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Grimes Time!91.66–88.91Beast from the East
Week 8
Sharknado149.62–104.26Bust
Grimes Time!78.02–68.52Green Bay Gunners
Jimmy 'WR' Graham90.56–83.73Big Red Freds
Nasser124.14–102.63Beast from the East
Busted157.59–98.7Go Big or Go Home
the rookies121.73–103.93Straight Cash Homey
Week 9
Sharknado100.79–76.25Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Bust89.83–74.23Straight Cash Homey
Big Red Freds96.94–64.83Green Bay Gunners
Grimes Time!115.61–105.51Nasser
Beast from the East99.08–59.66Busted
Go Big or Go Home124.13–114.56the rookies
Week 10
Sharknado109.59–108.9Grimes Time!
Busted116.36–94.3Bust
Beast from the East100.49–88.86Green Bay Gunners
the rookies120.29–75.3Big Red Freds
Nasser111.39–53.38Jimmy 'WR' Graham
Straight Cash Homey83.57–65.57Go Big or Go Home
Week 11
Sharknado97.4–75.46Straight Cash Homey
Go Big or Go Home120.06–110.62Bust
the rookies91.69–80.4Green Bay Gunners
Big Red Freds94.71–83.96Beast from the East
Jimmy 'WR' Graham90.61–76.58Grimes Time!
Nasser89.1–62.01Busted
Week 12
Sharknado161.7–96.81Beast from the East
Grimes Time!122.99–96.53Bust
Green Bay Gunners96.11–89.8Nasser
Big Red Freds87.15–83.93Straight Cash Homey
Jimmy 'WR' Graham93.41–73.36Go Big or Go Home
Busted105.72–93.08the rookies
Week 13
Sharknado154.34–109.08Big Red Freds
Jimmy 'WR' Graham137.07–87.16Bust
Busted106.85–73.39Green Bay Gunners
the rookies99.95–91.05Nasser
Grimes Time!114.8–100.9Go Big or Go Home
Straight Cash Homey102.55–79.8Beast from the East
Draft

RdPickPlayerTeam
11Peyton ManningGo Big or Go Home
12Aaron RodgersBusted
13Drew BreesGrimes Time!
14Matthew StaffordStraight Cash Homey
15LeSean McCoyBeast from the East
16Demaryius ThomasBust
17Adrian PetersonGreen Bay Gunners
18Jamaal CharlesBig Red Freds
19Calvin Johnsonthe rookies
110Jimmy GrahamJimmy 'WR' Graham
111Dez BryantNasser
112Matt ForteSharknado
21Julio JonesSharknado
22Rob GronkowskiNasser
23A.J. GreenJimmy 'WR' Graham
24Brandon Marshallthe rookies
25Antonio BrownBig Red Freds
26Jordy NelsonGreen Bay Gunners
27Randall CobbBust
28Marshawn LynchBeast from the East
29Pierre GarconStraight Cash Homey
210Alfred MorrisGrimes Time!
211Montee BallBusted
212Keenan AllenGo Big or Go Home
31Reggie BushGo Big or Go Home
32Arian FosterBusted
33Andrew LuckGrimes Time!
34Le'Veon BellStraight Cash Homey
35Andre JohnsonBeast from the East
36Julius ThomasBust
37Doug MartinGreen Bay Gunners
38Michael CrabtreeBig Red Freds
39Vincent Jacksonthe rookies
310Matt RyanJimmy 'WR' Graham
311Andre EllingtonNasser
312Jeremy MaclinSharknado
41DeMarco MurraySharknado
42Jay CutlerNasser
43Roddy WhiteJimmy 'WR' Graham
44Tom Bradythe rookies
45Vernon DavisBig Red Freds
46Larry FitzgeraldGreen Bay Gunners
47Jordan CameronBust
48DeSean JacksonBeast from the East
49Nick FolesStraight Cash Homey
410Julian EdelmanGrimes Time!
411Victor CruzBusted
412Frank GoreGo Big or Go Home
51Percy HarvinGo Big or Go Home
52T.Y. Hilton †Busted
53Michael FloydGrimes Time!
54Ryan MathewsStraight Cash Homey
55Robert Griffin IIIBeast from the East
56Eddie Lacy †Bust
57Cam NewtonGreen Bay Gunners
58Tony Romo †Big Red Freds
59Giovani Bernard †the rookies
510Zac Stacy †Jimmy 'WR' Graham
511Cordarrelle Patterson †Nasser
512Alshon Jeffery †Sharknado
61Wes WelkerSharknado
62Toby GerhartNasser
63Chris JohnsonJimmy 'WR' Graham
64Shane Vereenthe rookies
65Torrey SmithBig Red Freds
66Marques ColstonGreen Bay Gunners
67Brandin CooksBust
68C.J. SpillerBeast from the East
69Sammy WatkinsStraight Cash Homey
610Darren SprolesGrimes Time!
611Rashad JenningsBusted
612Kyle RudolphGo Big or Go Home
71Reggie WayneGo Big or Go Home
72SeahawksBusted
73Mike WallaceGrimes Time!
74Kendall WrightStraight Cash Homey
75Emmanuel SandersBeast from the East
76Bishop SankeyBust
77Greg OlsenGreen Bay Gunners
78Ben TateBig Red Freds
79Kelvin Benjaminthe rookies
710Eric DeckerJimmy 'WR' Graham
711Josh GordonNasser
712Ray RiceSharknado
81Tavon AustinSharknado
82Trent RichardsonNasser
83DeAngelo WilliamsJimmy 'WR' Graham
84Dwayne Bowethe rookies
85Maurice Jones-DrewBig Red Freds
86Joique BellGreen Bay Gunners
87Josh McCownBust
88Terrance WilliamsBeast from the East
89Knowshon MorenoStraight Cash Homey
810Jason WittenGrimes Time!
811Golden TateBusted
812Mike EvansGo Big or Go Home
91Lamar MillerGo Big or Go Home
92Danny AmendolaBusted
93Steven JacksonGrimes Time!
94Dennis PittaStraight Cash Homey
95Bengals Beast from t...Beast from the East
96PanthersBust
97Cecil ShortsGreen Bay Gunners
98BroncosBig Red Freds
99Jordan Reedthe rookies
910Anquan BoldinJimmy 'WR' Graham
911Rueben RandleNasser
912Bernard PierceSharknado
101Carlos HydeSharknado
102Fred JacksonNasser
103Riley CooperJimmy 'WR' Graham
104Danny Woodheadthe rookies
105Colin KaepernickBig Red Freds
106James StarksGreen Bay Gunners
107Philip RiversBust
108Russell WilsonBeast from the East
109Cardinals Straight Cas...Straight Cash Homey
1010Hakeem NicksGrimes Time!
1011Andre WilliamsBusted
1012Mark Ingram IIGo Big or Go Home
111Justin BlackmonGo Big or Go Home
112Kenny StillsBusted
113Pierre ThomasGrimes Time!
114Stevan RidleyStraight Cash Homey
115Dwayne AllenBeast from the East
116Justin HunterBust
117Jarrett BoykinGreen Bay Gunners
118DeAndre HopkinsBig Red Freds
119Markus Wheatonthe rookies
1110Terrance WestJimmy 'WR' Graham
1111Miles AustinNasser
1112Greg JenningsSharknado
121Khiry RobinsonSharknado
122Darren McFaddenNasser
123Ahmad BradshawJimmy 'WR' Graham
124Jeremy Hillthe rookies
125Doug BaldwinBig Red Freds
126Andrew QuarlessGreen Bay Gunners
127Devonta FreemanBust
128Brian HartlineBeast from the East
129James JonesStraight Cash Homey
1210Kenny BrittGrimes Time!
1211Matt PraterBusted
1212Mohamed SanuGo Big or Go Home
131Zach ErtzGo Big or Go Home
132Ben RoethlisbergerBusted
133Stevie JohnsonGrimes Time!
134Odell Beckham Jr.Straight Cash Homey
135Stephen GostkowskiBeast from the East
136Jonathan GrimesBust
137Packers Green Bay Gu...Green Bay Gunners
138Adam VinatieriBig Red Freds
139Marqise Leethe rookies
1310Stephen HauschkaJimmy 'WR' Graham
1311Blair WalshNasser
1312Martellus BennettSharknado
141Ladarius GreenSharknado
142Zach MillerNasser
143Rams Jimmy 'WR' G...Jimmy 'WR' Graham
144Heath Millerthe rookies
145Shonn GreeneBig Red Freds
146Mason CrosbyGreen Bay Gunners
147Christine MichaelBust
14849ers Beast from t...Beast from the East
149Justin TuckerStraight Cash Homey
1410Chris IvoryGrimes Time!
1411Charles ClayBusted
1412Matt BryantGo Big or Go Home
151Andy DaltonGo Big or Go Home
152James WhiteBusted
153Antonio GatesGrimes Time!
154Harry DouglasStraight Cash Homey
155Robert TurbinBeast from the East
156Jordan MatthewsBust
157Eli ManningGreen Bay Gunners
158Eric EbronBig Red Freds
159Patriotsthe rookies
1510Tyler EifertJimmy 'WR' Graham
1511Santonio HolmesNasser
1512Alex SmithSharknado
161Aaron DobsonSharknado
162Sam BradfordNasser
163Ryan TannehillJimmy 'WR' Graham
164Dexter McClusterthe rookies
165Ronnie HillmanBig Red Freds
166Steve SmithGreen Bay Gunners
167Greg ZuerleinBust
168Johnny ManzielBeast from the East
169Donald BrownStraight Cash Homey
1610Carson PalmerGrimes Time!
1611Andre HolmesBusted
1612Texans Go Big or Go...Go Big or Go Home

† keeper pick. Yahoo's keeper flags were inconsistent in some years; league rule: one keeper max, who slots into round 5; only players drafted in round 6 or later are eligible to be kept the following year.