2011 Season

League Champion
Big Red Freds
Kyle · 6–7 · 1257.96 PF
The Title Run

6–7
Record
1258
Points For
1236
Points Against
141.61
Best Week

The Run

Playoffs · Wk 14W 107.44–85.95vs Deadpool
Playoffs · Wk 15W 99.07–67.1vs the rookies
The ChampionshipW 141.61–122.27vs Death Dealers

The Weapons · Top Starters

1Matthew StaffordQB365.3 pts
2Jimmy GrahamTE133.5 pts
3Marshawn LynchRB130.8 pts
4Jordy NelsonWR119.3 pts
5EaglesDEF119 pts
Final Standings

#TeamManagerDivisionWLTPFPA
1Big Red Freds ★KyleConference USA6701257.961236.21
2Death Dealers ★Andrew SThe WAC8501218.361200.52
3Millzombies ★ChristianSECond to none11201388.64993.42
4the rookies ★CorneliusSECond to none7601132.311150.74
5Nasser ★DavidThe WAC8501233.191182.99
6Favre more years ★EvanSECond to none11201376.771118.73
7Deadpool ★CraigThe WAC7601192.431169.06
8Captain Armageddon ★AndyConference USA6701103.601109.85
9Boudreau's PuppetStevenConference USA5801114.051231.51
10Pants off the TrainAndrewSECond to none4901126.901183.59
11Go Big or Go HomeAdamConference USA3100960.971187.19
12Thanks Michael BushUnknown (2011 Thanks Michael Bush)The WAC2110943.631285.00
Playoffs

Week 14
Millzombies121.37–93.25Captain Armageddon
the rookies95.7–83.14Nasser
Death Dealers104.17–97.94Favre more years
Big Red Freds107.44–85.95Deadpool
Week 15
Favre more years142.14–88.13Captain Armageddon
Nasser104.95–98.94Deadpool
Death Dealers99.38–62.15Millzombies
Big Red Freds99.07–67.1the rookies
Week 16
Deadpool67.6–65.05Captain Armageddon
Nasser116.93–91.24Favre more years
Millzombies107.26–53.93the rookies
ChampionshipBig Red Freds141.61–122.27Death Dealers
Season's Best Starters · League-Wide

1Aaron RodgersQB473.7 pts
2Drew BreesQB462.8 pts
3Tom BradyQB401.4 pts
4Matthew StaffordQB365.3 pts
5Cam NewtonQB281.3 pts
Weekly Scores

Week 1
Favre more years125.28–97.98Captain Armageddon
Nasser118.09–114.78Pants off the Train
Millzombies97.74–76.49Boudreau's Puppet
Deadpool99.16–79.94Go Big or Go Home
the rookies78.3–55.8Thanks Michael Bush
Death Dealers97–91.15Big Red Freds
Week 2
Millzombies103.76–98.32Captain Armageddon
Boudreau's Puppet112.75–90.01Nasser
Favre more years125–76.18Big Red Freds
Pants off the Train107.2–106.12Deadpool
the rookies133.11–88.15Death Dealers
Go Big or Go Home85.84–80.06Thanks Michael Bush
Week 3
Captain Armageddon94.24–73.17Go Big or Go Home
Nasser87.94–86.73Thanks Michael Bush
Favre more years93–84.84Millzombies
Boudreau's Puppet101.75–84.41Big Red Freds
the rookies76.02–72.35Pants off the Train
Deadpool107.07–86.01Death Dealers
Week 4
Captain Armageddon101.94–66.42Boudreau's Puppet
Nasser108.57–105.88Death Dealers
Favre more years97.52–78.77Pants off the Train
Deadpool127.42–63.82Thanks Michael Bush
Millzombies147.36–80.04the rookies
Big Red Freds103.85–103.4Go Big or Go Home
Week 5
Captain Armageddon107.55–94.63Big Red Freds
Deadpool91.75–88.12Nasser
the rookies98.8–98.33Favre more years
Boudreau's Puppet80.3–50.04Go Big or Go Home
Millzombies113.77–76.14Pants off the Train
Death Dealers74.78–71.46Thanks Michael Bush
Week 6
Captain Armageddon85.99–75.76Pants off the Train
Nasser95.03–91.56Big Red Freds
Favre more years100.26–97.54Death Dealers
Thanks Michael Bush81.68–73.99Boudreau's Puppet
the rookies104.85–61.69Deadpool
Millzombies99.82–46.44Go Big or Go Home
Week 7
Deadpool76.93–75.02Captain Armageddon
Nasser80.42–62.14the rookies
Favre more years116.5–64.22Boudreau's Puppet
Pants off the Train99.66–34.51Thanks Michael Bush
Millzombies127–91.91Big Red Freds
Death Dealers96.42–54.53Go Big or Go Home
Week 8
Captain Armageddon93.28–84.21Nasser
Favre more years126.53–83.09Thanks Michael Bush
Death Dealers112.1–90.76Boudreau's Puppet
Big Red Freds102.04–65.87Pants off the Train
Deadpool93.63–87.36Millzombies
Go Big or Go Home79.03–67.33the rookies
Week 9
Thanks Michael Bush75.67–66.41Captain Armageddon
Favre more years108.56–83.49Nasser
the rookies109.15–77.68Boudreau's Puppet
Pants off the Train86.1–84.64Go Big or Go Home
Big Red Freds103.82–59.4Deadpool
Millzombies134.59–83.38Death Dealers
Week 10
Death Dealers72.21–54.96Captain Armageddon
Nasser121.58–71.18Go Big or Go Home
Favre more years98.24–57.77Deadpool
Boudreau's Puppet97.45–95.42Pants off the Train
Millzombies124.2–89.87Thanks Michael Bush
the rookies98.33–82.78Big Red Freds
Week 11
Go Big or Go Home79.73–61.53Captain Armageddon
Nasser96.88–62.88Thanks Michael Bush
Millzombies83.83–52.25Favre more years
Big Red Freds126.45–102.54Boudreau's Puppet
Pants off the Train96.57–58.35the rookies
Death Dealers109.35–82.48Deadpool
Week 12
Captain Armageddon91.01–73.32Boudreau's Puppet
Death Dealers86.36–82.22Nasser
Favre more years113.81–111.39Pants off the Train
Deadpool133.87–68.7Thanks Michael Bush
Millzombies89.09–65.06the rookies
Big Red Freds100.42–77.97Go Big or Go Home
Week 13
Big Red Freds108.76–75.37Captain Armageddon
Nasser96.63–95.14Deadpool
Favre more years121.49–100.83the rookies
Boudreau's Puppet96.38–75.06Go Big or Go Home
Millzombies95.28–46.89Pants off the Train
Death Dealers109.18–89.36Thanks Michael Bush
Draft

RdPickPlayerTeam
11Aaron RodgersGo Big or Go Home
12Drew BreesFavre more years
13Adrian PetersonDeath Dealers
14Arian FosterBig Red Freds
15Ray RicePants off the Train
16Tom BradyNasser
17Chris JohnsonThanks Michael Bush
18Philip Riversthe rookies
19Andre JohnsonBoudreau's Puppet
110Larry FitzgeraldDeadpool
111Roddy WhiteMillzombies
112Jamaal CharlesCaptain Armageddon
21Peyton ManningCaptain Armageddon
22Greg JenningsMillzombies
23Calvin JohnsonDeadpool
24Tony RomoBoudreau's Puppet
25Reggie Waynethe rookies
26Rashard MendenhallThanks Michael Bush
27DeSean JacksonNasser
28Matt FortePants off the Train
29Hakeem NicksBig Red Freds
210Dwayne BoweDeath Dealers
211LeSean McCoyFavre more years
212Michael TurnerGo Big or Go Home
31Peyton HillisGo Big or Go Home
32Maurice Jones-DrewFavre more years
33Matt SchaubDeath Dealers
34Miles AustinBig Red Freds
35Brandon LloydPants off the Train
36Dez BryantNasser
37Stevie JohnsonThanks Michael Bush
38Santonio Holmesthe rookies
39Frank GoreBoudreau's Puppet
310Steven JacksonDeadpool
311Percy HarvinMillzombies
312Wes WelkerCaptain Armageddon
41Dallas ClarkCaptain Armageddon
42Antonio GatesMillzombies
43C.J. SpillerDeadpool
44Rob GronkowskiBoudreau's Puppet
45Jeremy Maclinthe rookies
46Ben RoethlisbergerThanks Michael Bush
47Felix JonesNasser
48Mark Ingram IIPants off the Train
49Shonn GreeneBig Red Freds
410Jermichael FinleyDeath Dealers
411Danny AmendolaFavre more years
412Jason WittenGo Big or Go Home
51Tim Hightower †Go Big or Go Home
52Anquan BoldinFavre more years
53Reggie Bush †Death Dealers
54Matthew Stafford †Big Red Freds
55Matt Ryan †Pants off the Train
56Darren SprolesNasser
57LeGarrette Blount †Thanks Michael Bush
58Darren McFadden †the rookies
59Mike Wallace †Boudreau's Puppet
510Sam Bradford †Deadpool
511Michael Vick †Millzombies
512Vincent Jackson †Captain Armageddon
61A.J. GreenCaptain Armageddon
62BenJarvus Green-EllisMillzombies
63Tony GonzalezDeadpool
64DeAngelo WilliamsBoudreau's Puppet
65Owen Danielsthe rookies
66Steve BreastonThanks Michael Bush
67Ahmad BradshawNasser
68Brandon MarshallPants off the Train
69Vernon DavisBig Red Freds
610Marques ColstonDeath Dealers
611Mike WilliamsFavre more years
612Mike Sims-WalkerGo Big or Go Home
71Julio JonesGo Big or Go Home
72Chad JohnsonFavre more years
73Kenny BrittDeath Dealers
74Mario ManninghamBig Red Freds
75Plaxico BurressPants off the Train
76Austin CollieNasser
77Greg OlsenThanks Michael Bush
78Jahvid Bestthe rookies
79Michael CrabtreeBoudreau's Puppet
710Sidney RiceDeadpool
711Knowshon MorenoMillzombies
712Beanie WellsCaptain Armageddon
81Kevin KolbCaptain Armageddon
82PackersMillzombies
83Ryan MathewsDeadpool
84Steelers Boudreau's P...Boudreau's Puppet
85Lee Evansthe rookies
86Browns Thanks Micha...Thanks Michael Bush
87Bernard BerrianNasser
88Eddie RoyalPants off the Train
89EaglesBig Red Freds
810Cedric BensonDeath Dealers
811Jets Favre more y...Favre more years
812Greg LittleGo Big or Go Home
91Donovan McNabbGo Big or Go Home
92Marshawn LynchFavre more years
93Devin HesterDeath Dealers
94Colt McCoyBig Red Freds
95Dustin KellerPants off the Train
96Mike TolbertNasser
97Dexter McClusterThanks Michael Bush
98Donald Driverthe rookies
99Jacoby JonesBoudreau's Puppet
910Mike ThomasDeadpool
911Johnny KnoxMillzombies
912Joseph AddaiCaptain Armageddon
101Fred JacksonCaptain Armageddon
102James StarksMillzombies
103RavensDeadpool
104LaDainian TomlinsonBoudreau's Puppet
105Danny Woodheadthe rookies
106Hines WardThanks Michael Bush
107Marcedes LewisNasser
108David GarrardPants off the Train
109Brandon JacobsBig Red Freds
1010BearsDeath Dealers
1011Jacoby FordFavre more years
1012Pierre ThomasGo Big or Go Home
111Brent CelekGo Big or Go Home
112Brandon PettigrewFavre more years
113Nate KaedingDeath Dealers
114Jordy NelsonBig Red Freds
115Falcons Pants off th...Pants off the Train
116Ben TateNasser
117Mark SanchezThanks Michael Bush
118Joe Flaccothe rookies
119Santana MossBoudreau's Puppet
1110Eli ManningDeadpool
1111Antonio BrownMillzombies
1112Willis McGaheeCaptain Armageddon
121Lance MooreCaptain Armageddon
122Mason CrosbyMillzombies
123Pierre GarconDeadpool
124Neil RackersBoudreau's Puppet
125Ryan Torainthe rookies
126David AkersThanks Michael Bush
127Roy WilliamsNasser
128Jonathan StewartPants off the Train
129Alex HeneryBig Red Freds
1210Steve SmithDeath Dealers
1211Josh FreemanFavre more years
1212Jason HansonGo Big or Go Home
131Nate BurlesonGo Big or Go Home
132Ryan GrantFavre more years
133Ronnie BrownDeath Dealers
134Jimmy GrahamBig Red Freds
135Bernard ScottPants off the Train
136Kyle OrtonNasser
137Malcom FloydThanks Michael Bush
138LaRod Stephens-Howlingthe rookies
139Braylon EdwardsBoudreau's Puppet
1310Donald BrownDeadpool
1311PatriotsMillzombies
1312Darrius Heyward-BeyCaptain Armageddon
141Roy HeluCaptain Armageddon
142Andy DaltonMillzombies
143Sebastian JanikowskiDeadpool
144Jay CutlerBoudreau's Puppet
145Deion Branchthe rookies
146Daniel ThomasThanks Michael Bush
147Josh CribbsNasser
148Josh BrownPants off the Train
149Emmanuel SandersBig Red Freds
1410Cam NewtonDeath Dealers
1411Leon WashingtonFavre more years
1412Giants Go Big or Go...Go Big or Go Home
151Jordan ShipleyGo Big or Go Home
152Randy MossFavre more years
153Heath MillerDeath Dealers
154Michael BushBig Red Freds
155Robert MeachemPants off the Train
156Garrett HartleyNasser
157Saints Thanks Micha...Thanks Michael Bush
158Harry Douglasthe rookies
159Ricky WilliamsBoudreau's Puppet
1510Jermaine GreshamDeadpool
1511Aaron HernandezMillzombies
1512Davone BessCaptain Armageddon
161Marion BarberCaptain Armageddon
162Ted Ginn Jr.Millzombies
163Josh MorganDeadpool
164Kellen WinslowBoudreau's Puppet
165Eric Deckerthe rookies
166Ryan WilliamsThanks Michael Bush
167Tashard ChoiceNasser
168James JonesPants off the Train
169Delone CarterBig Red Freds
1610LionsDeath Dealers
1611Tim TebowFavre more years
1612Earnest GrahamGo Big or Go Home

† keeper pick. Yahoo's keeper flags were inconsistent in some years; league rule: one keeper max, who slots into round 5; only players drafted in round 6 or later are eligible to be kept the following year.