2009 Season

League Champion
the rookies
Cornelius · 10–3 · 1297.68 PF
The Title Run

10–3
Record
1298
Points For
1060
Points Against
165.58
Best Week

The Run

Playoffs · Wk 14W 165.58–95.87vs Brees 2010
Playoffs · Wk 15W 104.42–77.69vs Nasser
The ChampionshipW 119–101.84vs Go Big or Go Home

The Weapons · Top Starters

1Chris JohnsonRB244.8 pts
2Donovan McNabbQB182 pts
3Wes WelkerWR172.8 pts
4EaglesDEF139 pts
5Ryan GrantRB132.5 pts
Final Standings

#TeamManagerDivisionWLTPFPA
1the rookies ★CorneliusEvan Boudreau Tribute Division10301297.681059.89
2Go Big or Go Home ★AdamMillwood Division7601315.501231.00
3Nasser ★DavidMillwood Division8501328.431160.56
4Crunchwrap Supreme ★CraigCartwright Division10301322.301110.79
5Fighting Geese ★ChristianEvan Boudreau Tribute Division8501166.611135.82
6Brees 2010 ★EvanEvan Boudreau Tribute Division6701201.671175.06
7Big Bumpin' ★CalebCartwright Division6701176.341208.01
8Potato Taco ★AndrewCartwright Division7601127.091110.75
9Les Lions D'HaitiMedlinMillwood Division5801070.961221.94
10The HoodieAndyCartwright Division4901125.391360.55
11Big Red FredsKyleEvan Boudreau Tribute Division4901062.271240.95
12Fight like a braveStevenMillwood Division31001009.681188.60
Playoffs

Week 14
Nasser85.93–58.3Potato Taco
Crunchwrap Supreme77.06–58.74Big Bumpin'
Go Big or Go Home141.2–79.19Fighting Geese
the rookies165.58–95.87Brees 2010
Week 15
Brees 201025.45–15.95Potato Taco
Go Big or Go Home120.11–117.36Crunchwrap Supreme
Fighting Geese61.03–56.5Big Bumpin'
the rookies104.42–77.69Nasser
Week 16
Big Bumpin'73.49–50.59Potato Taco
Nasser111.62–103.66Crunchwrap Supreme
Fighting Geese106.32–58.88Brees 2010
Championshipthe rookies119–101.84Go Big or Go Home
Season's Best Starters · League-Wide

1Peyton ManningQB357.9 pts
2Tom BradyQB318.9 pts
3Aaron RodgersQB316.4 pts
4Drew BreesQB305.1 pts
5Brett FavreQB286.1 pts
Weekly Scores

Week 1
Potato Taco89.83–62.54Les Lions D'Haiti
Crunchwrap Supreme106.93–72.03Fight like a brave
the rookies104.98–59.66The Hoodie
Big Red Freds131.06–120.41Nasser
Fighting Geese114.89–75.12Go Big or Go Home
Big Bumpin'87.61–67.67Brees 2010
Week 2
Potato Taco118.7–101.49Nasser
Crunchwrap Supreme79.04–78.31Go Big or Go Home
The Hoodie118.51–116.25Brees 2010
Big Red Freds97.12–57.62Fight like a brave
Fighting Geese94.7–54.37Big Bumpin'
the rookies104.17–98.42Les Lions D'Haiti
Week 3
Crunchwrap Supreme109.87–66.03Potato Taco
Big Bumpin'95.14–76.34The Hoodie
Brees 2010121.8–49.59Big Red Freds
Fight like a brave119.98–48.11Les Lions D'Haiti
Fighting Geese68.47–45.9the rookies
Go Big or Go Home119.03–75.5Nasser
Week 4
Potato Taco92.88–80.76Big Bumpin'
Crunchwrap Supreme142.92–60.21The Hoodie
Big Red Freds70.85–66.24Fighting Geese
Nasser80.35–73.28Fight like a brave
the rookies90.68–90.53Brees 2010
Go Big or Go Home99.16–68.88Les Lions D'Haiti
Week 5
Crunchwrap Supreme76.09–72.6Big Bumpin'
The Hoodie90.56–81.62Potato Taco
the rookies104.13–68.4Big Red Freds
Go Big or Go Home110.08–87.55Fight like a brave
Brees 2010108.19–75.72Fighting Geese
Nasser76.57–69.74Les Lions D'Haiti
Week 6
Brees 201089.24–73.15Potato Taco
Nasser115.48–89.06Crunchwrap Supreme
Big Red Freds96.78–91.32The Hoodie
Fight like a brave87.66–83.23the rookies
Les Lions D'Haiti100.83–71.71Fighting Geese
Big Bumpin'150.3–138.6Go Big or Go Home
Week 7
Potato Taco82.81–42.47Fight like a brave
Les Lions D'Haiti114.96–102.98Crunchwrap Supreme
The Hoodie86.67–48.76Fighting Geese
Go Big or Go Home91.75–84.71Big Red Freds
Nasser124.87–43.7Brees 2010
the rookies143.82–111.21Big Bumpin'
Week 8
Fighting Geese96.79–75.1Potato Taco
Crunchwrap Supreme95.86–78.01Big Red Freds
Nasser106.87–61.64The Hoodie
Big Bumpin'98.63–72.74Fight like a brave
Brees 2010125.98–56.98Les Lions D'Haiti
the rookies103.75–75.98Go Big or Go Home
Week 9
Potato Taco80.3–52.9Big Red Freds
the rookies110.24–83.12Crunchwrap Supreme
Go Big or Go Home116.11–106.99The Hoodie
Brees 201088.76–72.52Fight like a brave
Fighting Geese122.35–113.84Nasser
Big Bumpin'83.94–83.73Les Lions D'Haiti
Week 10
the rookies98.2–64.45Potato Taco
Crunchwrap Supreme92.49–84.13Fighting Geese
Fight like a brave102.78–101.8The Hoodie
Les Lions D'Haiti79.92–71.71Big Red Freds
Big Bumpin'99.75–94.62Nasser
Go Big or Go Home142.79–63.43Brees 2010
Week 11
Crunchwrap Supreme117.55–89.71Potato Taco
The Hoodie91.06–85.2Big Bumpin'
Brees 2010124.36–77.24Big Red Freds
Les Lions D'Haiti99.8–76.73Fight like a brave
Fighting Geese112.01–106.78the rookies
Nasser118.71–78.13Go Big or Go Home
Week 12
Potato Taco79.45–71.69Big Bumpin'
Crunchwrap Supreme130.08–83.94The Hoodie
Fighting Geese111.54–108.92Big Red Freds
Nasser98.18–86.66Fight like a brave
the rookies106.1–65Brees 2010
Les Lions D'Haiti119.59–97.64Go Big or Go Home
Week 13
Crunchwrap Supreme96.31–85.14Big Bumpin'
Potato Taco133.06–96.69The Hoodie
the rookies95.7–74.98Big Red Freds
Go Big or Go Home92.8–57.66Fight like a brave
Fighting Geese99.3–96.76Brees 2010
Nasser101.54–67.46Les Lions D'Haiti
Draft

RdPickPlayerTeam
11Drew BreesBig Red Freds
12Tom BradyBig Bumpin'
13Peyton ManningGo Big or Go Home
14Adrian PetersonFighting Geese
15Larry FitzgeraldPotato Taco
16Philip RiversLes Lions D'Haiti
17Maurice Jones-DrewFight like a brave
18Andre JohnsonCrunchwrap Supreme
19Calvin Johnsonthe rookies
110Randy MossNasser
111Anquan BoldinThe Hoodie
112Greg JenningsBrees 2010
21Reggie WayneBrees 2010
22Steve SmithThe Hoodie
23Roddy WhiteNasser
24Wes Welkerthe rookies
25Michael TurnerCrunchwrap Supreme
26Clinton PortisFight like a brave
27Marques ColstonLes Lions D'Haiti
28Marion BarberPotato Taco
29Santonio HolmesFighting Geese
210Reggie BushGo Big or Go Home
211Steven JacksonBig Bumpin'
212Brian WestbrookBig Red Freds
31DeSean JacksonBig Red Freds
32Dwayne BoweBig Bumpin'
33Roy WilliamsGo Big or Go Home
34Carson PalmerFighting Geese
35Brandon JacobsPotato Taco
36LaDainian TomlinsonLes Lions D'Haiti
37Brandon MarshallFight like a brave
38Leon WashingtonCrunchwrap Supreme
39Vincent Jacksonthe rookies
310Frank GoreNasser
311T.J. HoushmandzadehThe Hoodie
312Tony GonzalezBrees 2010
41Antonio GatesBrees 2010
42Jason WittenThe Hoodie
43Tony RomoNasser
44Ryan Grantthe rookies
45Santana MossCrunchwrap Supreme
46Nate BurlesonFight like a brave
47Terrell OwensLes Lions D'Haiti
48Hines WardPotato Taco
49Dallas ClarkFighting Geese
410Joseph AddaiGo Big or Go Home
411Anthony GonzalezBig Bumpin'
412Thomas JonesBig Red Freds
51Jay CutlerBig Red Freds
52Pierre ThomasBig Bumpin'
53Steve BreastonGo Big or Go Home
54Julius JonesFighting Geese
55Matt RyanPotato Taco
56Steve SlatonLes Lions D'Haiti
57Aaron RodgersFight like a brave
58Darren SprolesCrunchwrap Supreme
59Chris Johnsonthe rookies
510DeAngelo WilliamsNasser
511Kurt WarnerThe Hoodie
512Matt ForteBrees 2010
61Jerious NorwoodBrees 2010
62Marshawn LynchThe Hoodie
63Antonio BryantNasser
64Greg Olsenthe rookies
65Chris CooleyCrunchwrap Supreme
66Lance MooreFight like a brave
67Owen DanielsLes Lions D'Haiti
68Chad JohnsonPotato Taco
69Braylon EdwardsFighting Geese
610Donald LeeGo Big or Go Home
611John CarlsonBig Bumpin'
612Knowshon MorenoBig Red Freds
71Lee EvansBig Red Freds
72Devin HesterBig Bumpin'
73Willie ParkerGo Big or Go Home
74Darren McFaddenFighting Geese
75Sidney RicePotato Taco
76Steelers Les Lions D'...Les Lions D'Haiti
77Ravens Fight like a...Fight like a brave
78Patriots Crunchwrap S...Crunchwrap Supreme
79Donovan McNabbthe rookies
710Donnie AveryNasser
711Beanie WellsThe Hoodie
712Ben RoethlisbergerBrees 2010
81Matt SchaubBrees 2010
82Percy HarvinThe Hoodie
83Kyle OrtonNasser
84Michael Crabtreethe rookies
85Eli ManningCrunchwrap Supreme
86Jason CampbellFight like a brave
87Torry HoltLes Lions D'Haiti
88Donald BrownPotato Taco
89CommandersFighting Geese
810Ted Ginn Jr.Go Big or Go Home
811Matt CasselBig Bumpin'
812GiantsBig Red Freds
91Kellen WinslowBig Red Freds
92Eddie RoyalBig Bumpin'
93Packers Go Big or Go...Go Big or Go Home
94Matt HasselbeckFighting Geese
95VikingsPotato Taco
96Larry JohnsonLes Lions D'Haiti
97Zach MillerFight like a brave
98Derrick MasonCrunchwrap Supreme
99Kevin Walterthe rookies
910Kevin SmithNasser
911Ronnie BrownThe Hoodie
912LeSean McCoyBrees 2010
101Ahmad BradshawBrees 2010
102LenDale WhiteThe Hoodie
103Dustin KellerNasser
104Fred Taylorthe rookies
105Juaquin IglesiasCrunchwrap Supreme
106Willis McGaheeFight like a brave
107Chris ChambersLes Lions D'Haiti
108Donald DriverPotato Taco
109Tim HightowerFighting Geese
1010Ray RiceGo Big or Go Home
1011Jonathan StewartBig Bumpin'
1012Bernard BerrianBig Red Freds
111Derrick WardBig Red Freds
112Cedric PeermanBig Bumpin'
113Limas SweedGo Big or Go Home
114Patrick CraytonFighting Geese
115Felix JonesPotato Taco
116Cadillac WilliamsLes Lions D'Haiti
117Stephen GostkowskiFight like a brave
118Brandon PettigrewCrunchwrap Supreme
119Shonn Greenethe rookies
1110Domenik HixonNasser
1111Trent EdwardsThe Hoodie
1112Darrius Heyward-BeyBrees 2010
121Rashard MendenhallBrees 2010
122Jeremy MaclinThe Hoodie
123Jerricho CotcheryNasser
124Joey Gallowaythe rookies
125Cedric BensonCrunchwrap Supreme
126Antwaan Randle ElFight like a brave
127Dominic RhodesLes Lions D'Haiti
128Michael JenkinsPotato Taco
129Vernon DavisFighting Geese
1210Hakeem NicksGo Big or Go Home
1211Laveranues ColesBig Bumpin'
1212Mark ClaytonBig Red Freds
131Muhsin MuhammadBig Red Freds
132Steve SmithBig Bumpin'
133Mason CrosbyGo Big or Go Home
134TitansFighting Geese
135Deion BranchPotato Taco
136Rob BironasLes Lions D'Haiti
137Chester TaylorFight like a brave
138Nate KaedingCrunchwrap Supreme
139Jason Elamthe rookies
1310Ricky WilliamsNasser
1311Michael VickThe Hoodie
1312Chris HenryBrees 2010
141Harry DouglasBrees 2010
142Davone BessThe Hoodie
143JetsNasser
144Eaglesthe rookies
145Isaac BruceCrunchwrap Supreme
146Javon WalkerFight like a brave
147Michael ClaytonLes Lions D'Haiti
148Joe FlaccoPotato Taco
149Ryan LongwellFighting Geese
1410Brandon JacksonGo Big or Go Home
1411David AkersBig Bumpin'
1412Le'Ron McClainBig Red Freds
151Nate WashingtonBig Red Freds
152BearsBig Bumpin'
153David GarrardGo Big or Go Home
154Justin GageFighting Geese
155Neil RackersPotato Taco
156Ben WatsonLes Lions D'Haiti
157Kevin CurtisFight like a brave
158Reggie BrownCrunchwrap Supreme
159Rashad Jenningsthe rookies
1510Johnnie Lee HigginsNasser
1511Bobby EngramThe Hoodie
1512Brian RobiskieBrees 2010
161Brett FavreBrees 2010
162Kenny BrittThe Hoodie
163Lawrence TynesNasser
164Matthew Staffordthe rookies
165Mark SanchezCrunchwrap Supreme
166Brandon StokleyFight like a brave
167Chad PenningtonLes Lions D'Haiti
168JaMarcus RussellPotato Taco
169Nick FolkFighting Geese
1610Kevin BossGo Big or Go Home
1611DeShawn WynnBig Bumpin'
1612Robbie GouldBig Red Freds

† keeper pick. Yahoo's keeper flags were inconsistent in some years; league rule: one keeper max, who slots into round 5; only players drafted in round 6 or later are eligible to be kept the following year.