2007 Season

League Champion
Go Big or Go Home
Adam · 7–6 · 1200.44 PF
The Title Run

7–6
Record
1200
Points For
1093
Points Against
151.53
Best Week

The Run

Playoffs · Wk 14W 127.79–64.73vs Team Chesh
Playoffs · Wk 15W 109.66–94.44vs the Rookies
The ChampionshipW 85.43–61.38vs Nasser

The Weapons · Top Starters

1Tony RomoQB271.9 pts
2Hines WardWR116.7 pts
3SteelersDEF113 pts
4Dallas ClarkTE107.8 pts
5Ryan GrantRB103.1 pts
Final Standings

#TeamManagerWLTPFPA
1Go Big or Go Home ★Adam7601200.441093.17
2Nasser ★David10301143.251019.59
3the Rookies ★Cornelius10301345.661073.69
4Scooter ★Steven9401341.021028.86
5Cartwright ★Andy7601127.101123.47
6Team Chesh ★Evan8501237.851079.23
7King James ★King James7601016.871127.29
8Team Tapout ★Rod6701049.411131.98
9Playoff BoundAndrew4901093.681252.51
10Twenty EightKyle4901044.641235.79
11Clide the GlideClide Guest31001059.031127.39
12Medlin KidsMedlin3100812.991178.97
Playoffs

Week 14
Scooter136.28–86.09Cartwright
Go Big or Go Home127.79–64.73Team Chesh
the Rookies127.79–64.83Team Tapout
Nasser105.86–96.68King James
Week 15
Cartwright68.53–37.27King James
Nasser69–62.6Scooter
Team Chesh89.09–52.43Team Tapout
Go Big or Go Home109.66–94.44the Rookies
Week 16
Cartwright90.74–86.9Team Chesh
the Rookies124.17–112.9Scooter
ChampionshipGo Big or Go Home85.43–61.38Nasser
King James113.87–57.07Team Tapout
Season's Best Starters · League-Wide

1Tom BradyQB468.1 pts
2Peyton ManningQB328.2 pts
3Tony RomoQB314.5 pts
4Ben RoethlisbergerQB296.1 pts
5Drew BreesQB290.8 pts
Weekly Scores

Week 1
Playoff Bound89.29–84.74Cartwright
Scooter101.89–81.54Clide the Glide
King James86.01–84.43Team Chesh
Nasser82.09–61.45Go Big or Go Home
the Rookies108.71–66.78Twenty Eight
Team Tapout91.54–56.31Medlin Kids
Week 2
Scooter109.88–82.51Cartwright
Medlin Kids109.68–100.75Playoff Bound
Team Chesh102.62–61.57Clide the Glide
King James76.34–74.37Go Big or Go Home
Nasser111.65–96.55Twenty Eight
Team Tapout125.37–98.89the Rookies
Week 3
Cartwright93.17–90.34Team Chesh
Scooter123.92–86.66Playoff Bound
Clide the Glide125.01–70.78Go Big or Go Home
Twenty Eight124.12–94.96King James
Nasser84.25–63.18Team Tapout
the Rookies96.2–71.98Medlin Kids
Week 4
Go Big or Go Home90.08–62.78Cartwright
Team Chesh81.73–73.08Playoff Bound
Scooter98.82–28.2Medlin Kids
Clide the Glide114.77–62.11Twenty Eight
King James88.36–66.25Team Tapout
Nasser86.97–73.58the Rookies
Week 5
Cartwright56.07–36.15Twenty Eight
Go Big or Go Home79.53–73.57Playoff Bound
Team Chesh104.61–72.1Scooter
Team Tapout92.67–76.67Clide the Glide
King James85.16–69.08the Rookies
Nasser56.04–32.89Medlin Kids
Week 6
Cartwright116.97–83.66Team Tapout
Playoff Bound82.38–79.31Twenty Eight
Scooter113.26–73.43Go Big or Go Home
Team Chesh124.1–49.1Medlin Kids
the Rookies107.58–105.69Clide the Glide
Nasser57.88–44.28King James
Week 7
the Rookies125.1–57.89Cartwright
Team Tapout120.27–69.69Playoff Bound
Scooter138.73–74.32Twenty Eight
Go Big or Go Home107.14–102.02Team Chesh
Nasser88.73–64.3Clide the Glide
King James67.58–51.8Medlin Kids
Week 8
Nasser84.67–80.56Cartwright
the Rookies123.8–58.25Playoff Bound
Scooter101.82–40.88Team Tapout
Twenty Eight95.21–92.25Team Chesh
Go Big or Go Home89.3–29.2Medlin Kids
King James81.85–50.55Clide the Glide
Week 9
Cartwright93.54–81.56King James
Nasser101.25–92.23Playoff Bound
the Rookies124.38–122.45Scooter
Team Chesh90.07–48.16Team Tapout
Twenty Eight94.13–85.63Go Big or Go Home
Medlin Kids73.75–71.61Clide the Glide
Week 10
Cartwright90.47–56.56Clide the Glide
King James75.66–70.81Playoff Bound
Scooter87.75–78.09Nasser
the Rookies106.46–68.22Team Chesh
Go Big or Go Home98.49–62.66Team Tapout
Twenty Eight109.12–59.3Medlin Kids
Week 11
Medlin Kids101.43–100.97Cartwright
Playoff Bound110.83–84.74Clide the Glide
Scooter140.36–74.66King James
Team Chesh115.23–110.95Nasser
the Rookies87.3–84.56Go Big or Go Home
Team Tapout106.46–55.38Twenty Eight
Week 12
Cartwright105.43–99.16Playoff Bound
Clide the Glide77.58–54.45Scooter
Team Chesh92.57–87.84King James
Go Big or Go Home134.15–112.2Nasser
the Rookies96.4–78.02Twenty Eight
Team Tapout85.96–66.9Medlin Kids
Week 13
Cartwright102–75.59Scooter
Playoff Bound86.98–82.45Medlin Kids
Team Chesh89.66–88.44Clide the Glide
Go Big or Go Home151.53–72.61King James
Nasser88.48–73.44Twenty Eight
the Rookies128.18–62.35Team Tapout
Draft

RdPickPlayerTeam
11LaDainian Tomlinsonthe Rookies
12Peyton ManningKing James
13Steven JacksonMedlin Kids
14Shaun AlexanderPlayoff Bound
15Rudi JohnsonClide the Glide
16Tom BradyScooter
17Larry JohnsonTeam Tapout
18Carson PalmerTeam Chesh
19Philip RiversGo Big or Go Home
110Reggie BushTwenty Eight
111Willie ParkerNasser
112Brian WestbrookCartwright
21Marc BulgerCartwright
22Travis HenryNasser
23Donovan McNabbTwenty Eight
24Julius JonesGo Big or Go Home
25Brandon JacobsTeam Chesh
26Steve SmithTeam Tapout
27Clinton PortisScooter
28Ronnie BrownClide the Glide
29Marvin HarrisonPlayoff Bound
210Vince YoungMedlin Kids
211Calvin JohnsonKing James
212Jon Kitnathe Rookies
31Torry Holtthe Rookies
32Antonio GatesKing James
33Terrell OwensMedlin Kids
34Chad JohnsonPlayoff Bound
35T.J. HoushmandzadehClide the Glide
36Randy MossScooter
37Larry FitzgeraldTeam Tapout
38Reggie WayneTeam Chesh
39Dallas ClarkGo Big or Go Home
310Marques ColstonTwenty Eight
311Roy WilliamsNasser
312Lee EvansCartwright
41Edgerrin JamesCartwright
42Laveranues ColesNasser
43Donald DriverTwenty Eight
44Hines WardGo Big or Go Home
45Willis McGaheeTeam Chesh
46Cedric BensonTeam Tapout
47Randy McMichaelScooter
48Matt HasselbeckClide the Glide
49Matt LeinartPlayoff Bound
410Thomas JonesMedlin Kids
411Marshawn LynchKing James
412Tony Gonzalezthe Rookies
51LenDale Whitethe Rookies
52Javon WalkerKing James
53Andre JohnsonMedlin Kids
54Joseph AddaiPlayoff Bound
55Plaxico BurressClide the Glide
56Maurice Jones-DrewScooter
57Eli ManningTeam Tapout
58Laurence MaroneyTeam Chesh
59Tony RomoGo Big or Go Home
510BearsTwenty Eight
511Drew BreesNasser
512Frank GoreCartwright
61Adrian PetersonCartwright
62Kellen WinslowNasser
63Jeremy ShockeyTwenty Eight
64Robert MeachemGo Big or Go Home
65Anquan BoldinTeam Chesh
66Santana MossTeam Tapout
67Chris ChambersScooter
68Deuce McAllisterClide the Glide
69Cadillac WilliamsPlayoff Bound
610Jamal LewisMedlin Kids
611Reggie BrownKing James
612Marion Barberthe Rookies
71Ravensthe Rookies
72Jay CutlerKing James
73Todd HeapMedlin Kids
74PatriotsPlayoff Bound
75Vernon DavisClide the Glide
76Jerious NorwoodScooter
77Ahman GreenTeam Tapout
78Wes WelkerTeam Chesh
79Fred TaylorGo Big or Go Home
710Deion BranchTwenty Eight
711Brandon JacksonNasser
712ChargersCartwright
81Devin HesterCartwright
82DolphinsNasser
83Tatum BellTwenty Eight
84Braylon EdwardsGo Big or Go Home
85DeAngelo WilliamsTeam Chesh
86Alge CrumplerTeam Tapout
87LaMont JordanScooter
88PanthersClide the Glide
89Nate KaedingPlayoff Bound
810CowboysMedlin Kids
811Ladell BettsKing James
812Joey Gallowaythe Rookies
91Adam Vinatierithe Rookies
92DeShaun FosterKing James
93Jeff WilkinsMedlin Kids
94Jason WittenPlayoff Bound
95Robbie GouldClide the Glide
96Jay FeelyScooter
97Jason ElamTeam Tapout
98Darrell JacksonTeam Chesh
99Shayne GrahamGo Big or Go Home
910Matt JonesTwenty Eight
911Chester TaylorNasser
912Ben WatsonCartwright
101Vincent JacksonCartwright
102Warrick DunnNasser
103Josh BrownTwenty Eight
104Steelers Go Big or Go...Go Big or Go Home
105Bernard BerrianTeam Chesh
106Mark ClaytonTeam Tapout
107JaMarcus RussellScooter
108Jerricho CotcheryClide the Glide
109Ted Ginn Jr.Playoff Bound
1010Kevin CurtisMedlin Kids
1011Chris BrownKing James
1012Chris Cooleythe Rookies
111Ben Roethlisbergerthe Rookies
112D.J. HackettKing James
113Kevin JonesMedlin Kids
114BroncosPlayoff Bound
115Brett FavreClide the Glide
116JaguarsScooter
117BillsTeam Tapout
118Alex SmithTeam Chesh
119Terry GlennGo Big or Go Home
1110Dominic RhodesTwenty Eight
1111Santonio HolmesNasser
1112Devery HendersonCartwright
121Chad PenningtonCartwright
122Vernand MorencyNasser
123J.P. LosmanTwenty Eight
124Desmond ClarkGo Big or Go Home
125L.J. SmithTeam Chesh
126Jake DelhommeTeam Tapout
127Isaac BruceScooter
128Greg JenningsClide the Glide
129Rex GrossmanPlayoff Bound
1210Trent GreenMedlin Kids
1211Nate WashingtonKing James
1212Muhsin Muhammadthe Rookies
131Leon Washingtonthe Rookies
132EaglesKing James
133Jerry PorterMedlin Kids
134Anthony GonzalezPlayoff Bound
135Brian LeonardClide the Glide
136Donte' StallworthScooter
137Dwayne BoweTeam Tapout
138Michael TurnerTeam Chesh
139Michael BushGo Big or Go Home
1310Heath MillerTwenty Eight
1311Jeff GarciaNasser
1312James JonesCartwright
141Brandon MarshallCartwright
142Joe HornNasser
143SeahawksTwenty Eight
144Marcel ShippGo Big or Go Home
145Joey HarringtonTeam Chesh
146Mike BellTeam Tapout
147Jacoby JonesScooter
148Derrick MasonClide the Glide
149Chris HenryPlayoff Bound
1410Ernest WilfordMedlin Kids
1411Reche CaldwellKing James
1412Mike Furreythe Rookies
151Tony Huntthe Rookies
152Jason HansonKing James
153Ronald CurryMedlin Kids
154Brady QuinnPlayoff Bound
155Eddie KennisonClide the Glide
156Matt SchaubScooter
157Selvin YoungTeam Tapout
158RaidersTeam Chesh
159Dwayne JarrettGo Big or Go Home
1510Brandon JonesTwenty Eight
1511Neil RackersNasser
1512Joe JereviciusCartwright
161Josh ScobeeCartwright
162Demetrius WilliamsNasser
163Jerome HarrisonTwenty Eight
164Anthony ThomasGo Big or Go Home
165Sebastian JanikowskiTeam Chesh
166David BostonTeam Tapout
167Bobby WadeScooter
168Michael JenkinsClide the Glide
169Justin McCareinsPlayoff Bound
1610Antwaan Randle ElMedlin Kids
1611Eric ParkerKing James
1612Matt Stoverthe Rookies

† keeper pick. Yahoo's keeper flags were inconsistent in some years; league rule: one keeper max, who slots into round 5; only players drafted in round 6 or later are eligible to be kept the following year.