2006 Season

League Champion
Cartwright
Andy · 9–4 · 1220.38 PF
The Title Run

9–4
Record
1220
Points For
1092
Points Against
120
Best Week

The Run

Playoffs · Wk 14W 100.99–66.76vs Team Chesh
Playoffs · Wk 15W 104.82–78.29vs People's Champ
The ChampionshipW 119.03–83.89vs Nasser

The Weapons · Top Starters

1Carson PalmerQB256.7 pts
2Steven JacksonRB230.4 pts
3Frank GoreRB149.3 pts
4Andre JohnsonWR129.9 pts
5ChargersDEF93 pts
Final Standings

#TeamManagerWLTPFPA
1Cartwright ★Andy9401220.381091.85
2Nasser ★David9401204.001003.88
3The gods ★Kyle11201360.581059.71
4People's Champ ★Adam9401241.50927.76
5Team Chesh ★Evan7601269.601142.25
6The Bucs ★Bucs Guest8501101.041027.62
7towel ★Steven580921.841100.15
8Earthworm ★Earthworm Andrew670926.011010.51
9Name ChangeAndrew4901011.831218.01
10Texas KillersDaniel490920.111099.49
11buccaneersBuccaneers Guest490804.321053.04
12the rookieCornelius2110919.951166.89
Playoffs

Week 14
Cartwright100.99–66.76Team Chesh
The gods125.93–80.61towel
People's Champ78.18–38Earthworm
Nasser135.43–79.65The Bucs
Week 15
Cartwright104.82–78.29People's Champ
Team Chesh125.74–60.15Earthworm
The Bucs105.39–103.03towel
Nasser78.74–70.74The gods
Week 16
ChampionshipCartwright119.03–83.89Nasser
Team Chesh65.9–35.43The Bucs
towel99.73–34.35Earthworm
The gods98.12–80.93People's Champ
Season's Best Starters · League-Wide

1LaDainian TomlinsonRB356.1 pts
2Peyton ManningQB337.6 pts
3Drew BreesQB264.6 pts
4Carson PalmerQB256.7 pts
5Tom BradyQB239.3 pts
Weekly Scores

Week 1
Team Chesh85.97–81.19Cartwright
towel58.01–47.55Nasser
the rookie101.64–71.2Name Change
People's Champ100.79–65.5Texas Killers
buccaneers76.75–62.97Earthworm
The gods94.31–79.03The Bucs
Week 2
Cartwright99.59–81.5towel
Team Chesh111.1–99.75The gods
Nasser95.31–82.62Name Change
People's Champ104.22–88.75the rookie
Earthworm59.32–57.1Texas Killers
The Bucs82–74.01buccaneers
Week 3
Cartwright101.71–81.14Name Change
Team Chesh102.58–50.55towel
Nasser108.82–71.55People's Champ
Earthworm71.64–68.11the rookie
Texas Killers80.38–62.12The Bucs
The gods88.99–66.31buccaneers
Week 4
Cartwright80.77–74.54People's Champ
Team Chesh117.89–71.92Name Change
The gods112.15–96.96towel
Earthworm86.03–70.31Nasser
The Bucs63.01–59.58the rookie
Texas Killers79.01–44.44buccaneers
Week 5
Cartwright88.25–55.35Earthworm
People's Champ97.82–72.02Team Chesh
Name Change107.34–80.35towel
Nasser79.57–72.98The Bucs
buccaneers64.35–35.8the rookie
The gods117.95–74.5Texas Killers
Week 6
The Bucs132.74–99.07Cartwright
Earthworm102.75–98.8Team Chesh
People's Champ93.9–43.84towel
The gods100.38–73.68Name Change
Nasser120.2–64.5buccaneers
Texas Killers112.4–41.7the rookie
Week 7
buccaneers76.87–74.8Cartwright
The Bucs136.21–87.34Team Chesh
towel73.35–68.01Earthworm
People's Champ139.38–64.54Name Change
Texas Killers88.08–82.59Nasser
The gods98.35–90.92the rookie
Week 8
Cartwright115.72–50.36Texas Killers
Team Chesh125.3–52.75buccaneers
towel77.44–73.77The Bucs
Name Change105.64–57.33Earthworm
The gods115.12–73.88People's Champ
Nasser95.96–81.85the rookie
Week 9
Cartwright108.7–78.72the rookie
Team Chesh131.07–72.82Texas Killers
buccaneers73.79–50.67towel
The Bucs87.05–50.5Name Change
People's Champ71.28–42.1Earthworm
Nasser95.43–86.47The gods
Week 10
Cartwright103.3–93.16Nasser
Team Chesh69.22–54.39the rookie
towel86.81–56.2Texas Killers
Name Change99.22–88.89buccaneers
The Bucs103.19–98.91People's Champ
The gods119.46–74.9Earthworm
Week 11
The gods124.44–69.4Cartwright
Nasser96.75–96.38Team Chesh
towel84.88–71.81the rookie
Name Change83.88–43.94Texas Killers
People's Champ89.72–26.66buccaneers
The Bucs75.16–71.27Earthworm
Week 12
Cartwright120–90.96Team Chesh
Nasser115.58–71.38towel
the rookie101.37–79.42Name Change
People's Champ81.97–71.14Texas Killers
Earthworm83.21–37.62buccaneers
The gods97.86–72.63The Bucs
Week 13
Cartwright77.88–66.1towel
The gods105.35–80.97Team Chesh
Nasser102.77–40.73Name Change
People's Champ143.54–45.31the rookie
Earthworm91.13–68.68Texas Killers
The Bucs61.15–57.38buccaneers
Draft

RdPickPlayerTeam
11Shaun Alexanderbuccaneers
12Larry JohnsonThe gods
13LaDainian TomlinsonThe Bucs
14Peyton ManningTeam Chesh
15Tiki BarberName Change
16Clinton PortisTexas Killers
17Edgerrin Jamesthe rookie
18Carson PalmerCartwright
19Willis McGaheeNasser
110Chad JohnsonPeople's Champ
111Rudi Johnsontowel
112Ronnie BrownEarthworm
21Steve SmithEarthworm
22LaMont Jordantowel
23Marvin HarrisonPeople's Champ
24Reuben DroughnsNasser
25Steven JacksonCartwright
26Larry Fitzgeraldthe rookie
27Cadillac WilliamsTexas Killers
28Matt HasselbeckName Change
29Torry HoltTeam Chesh
210Terrell OwensThe Bucs
211Brian WestbrookThe gods
212Anquan Boldinbuccaneers
31Randy Mossbuccaneers
32Antonio GatesThe gods
33Joey GallowayThe Bucs
34Domanick WilliamsTeam Chesh
35Reggie WayneName Change
36Julius JonesTexas Killers
37Hines Wardthe rookie
38Chris ChambersCartwright
39Willie ParkerNasser
310Reggie BushPeople's Champ
311Tom Bradytowel
312Santana MossEarthworm
41Warrick DunnEarthworm
42Deuce McAllistertowel
43Eli ManningPeople's Champ
44Darrell JacksonNasser
45Kevin JonesCartwright
46Corey Dillonthe rookie
47Jeremy ShockeyTexas Killers
48Plaxico BurressName Change
49Roy WilliamsTeam Chesh
410Donovan McNabbThe Bucs
411Donald DriverThe gods
412Marc Bulgerbuccaneers
51Tony Gonzalezbuccaneers
52Jamal LewisThe gods
53Tatum BellThe Bucs
54Javon WalkerTeam Chesh
55DeShaun FosterName Change
56Andre JohnsonTexas Killers
57Daunte Culpepperthe rookie
58Derrick MasonCartwright
59T.J. HoushmandzadehNasser
510Chester TaylorPeople's Champ
511Jake Plummertowel
512Jake DelhommeEarthworm
61Jason WittenEarthworm
62Rod Smithtowel
63Alge CrumplerPeople's Champ
64Todd HeapNasser
65Fred TaylorCartwright
66Deion Branchthe rookie
67Trent GreenTexas Killers
68Joe HornName Change
69Ahman GreenTeam Chesh
610Chris CooleyThe Bucs
611Lee EvansThe gods
612Dominic Rhodesbuccaneers
71Cedric Bensonbuccaneers
72Nate BurlesonThe gods
73Michael ClaytonThe Bucs
74Terry GlennTeam Chesh
75Randy McMichaelName Change
76Keenan McCardellTexas Killers
77Muhsin Muhammadthe rookie
78Frank GoreCartwright
79Kurt WarnerNasser
710Eddie KennisonPeople's Champ
711Isaac Brucetowel
712Drew BledsoeEarthworm
81Marion BarberEarthworm
82Donte' Stallworthtowel
83Reggie BrownPeople's Champ
84Laveranues ColesNasser
85Keyshawn JohnsonCartwright
86Heath Millerthe rookie
87Matt JonesTexas Killers
88Joseph AddaiName Change
89L.J. SmithTeam Chesh
810Michael VickThe Bucs
811Ben RoethlisbergerThe gods
812Brett Favrebuccaneers
91Buccaneersbuccaneers
92BearsThe gods
93GiantsThe Bucs
94Laurence MaroneyTeam Chesh
95PanthersName Change
96Neil RackersTexas Killers
97Adam Vinatierithe rookie
98Troy WilliamsonCartwright
99Mike VanderjagtNasser
910SteelersPeople's Champ
911Jay Feelytowel
912Michael RobinsonEarthworm
101Jason ElamEarthworm
102Coltstowel
103Shayne GrahamPeople's Champ
104SeahawksNasser
105Ben WatsonCartwright
106Ravensthe rookie
107BroncosTexas Killers
108John KasayName Change
109Josh BrownTeam Chesh
1010Matt BryantThe Bucs
1011Nate KaedingThe gods
1012Drew Bennettbuccaneers
111Chris Simmsbuccaneers
112Thomas JonesThe gods
113Kevan BarlowThe Bucs
114Mike BellTeam Chesh
115Mark BrunellName Change
116Chris BrownTexas Killers
117LenDale Whitethe rookie
118David AkersCartwright
119Drew BreesNasser
1110Ron DaynePeople's Champ
1111Jerramy Stevenstowel
1112BengalsEarthworm
121CowboysEarthworm
122Mike Andersontowel
123Ladell BettsPeople's Champ
124DeAngelo WilliamsNasser
125Travis HenryCartwright
126Jerry Porterthe rookie
127T.J. DuckettTexas Killers
128FalconsName Change
129JaguarsTeam Chesh
1210Ryan LongwellThe Bucs
1211Kevin CurtisThe gods
1212Jeff Wilkinsbuccaneers
131Dallas Clarkbuccaneers
132Byron LeftwichThe gods
133Greg JonesThe Bucs
134Joe JereviciusTeam Chesh
135Brandon LloydName Change
136Aaron BrooksTexas Killers
137Sam Gadothe rookie
138Kellen WinslowCartwright
139Chris PerryNasser
1310Ben TroupePeople's Champ
1311Marcedes Lewistowel
1312Antwaan Randle ElEarthworm
141Jeff ReedEarthworm
142Michael Jenkinstowel
143Antonio BryantPeople's Champ
144David GivensNasser
145EaglesCartwright
146Brad Johnsonthe rookie
147Amani ToomerTexas Killers
148Braylon EdwardsName Change
149Brandon JacobsTeam Chesh
1410Ernest WilfordThe Bucs
1411Mewelde MooreThe gods
1412Mark Claytonbuccaneers
151Ryan Moatsbuccaneers
152DolphinsThe gods
153Eric MouldsThe Bucs
154Jerious NorwoodTeam Chesh
155Duce StaleyName Change
156CommandersTexas Killers
157Sebastian Janikowskithe rookie
158Steve McNairCartwright
159Lawrence TynesNasser
1510Chad PenningtonPeople's Champ
1511Maurice Jones-Drewtowel
1512Cedric HoustonEarthworm
161Marcus PollardEarthworm
162Michael Bennetttowel
163PatriotsPeople's Champ
164VikingsNasser
165Ashley LelieCartwright
166Billsthe rookie
167Matt StoverTexas Killers
168Rian LindellName Change
169Reggie McNealTeam Chesh
1610JetsThe Bucs
1611Jason HansonThe gods
1612Lionsbuccaneers

† keeper pick. Yahoo's keeper flags were inconsistent in some years; league rule: one keeper max, who slots into round 5; only players drafted in round 6 or later are eligible to be kept the following year.